"There Are Other Tournaments... But There is ONLY ONE WORLD CLASSIC!"

"Return Of The Gladiators!"

2015 IKF WORLD CLASSIC EVENT RESULTS

Special Thanks To

Who gave FREE Mouthguards to ALL The Fighters





2015 IKF World Classic Champions

2015 IKF World Classic OPEN Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Ray Allen Jr. (Houston, Texas, USA)
  2. Reily Allen (Leucadia, California, USA)
  3. Sean Allen (Leucadia, California, USA)
  4. Amin Almelik (Markham, Ontario, Canada)
  5. Deon Anderson (Coral Springs, Florida, USA)
  6. Maryia Arlova (Alpharetta, Georgia, USA)
  7. John David Banda (San Marcos, Texas, USA)
  8. Avery Bates (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA)
  9. Alex Bogush (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  10. David Boles (Ringgold, Georgia, USA)
  11. Taylor Bradshaw (Neptune Beach, Florida, USA)
  12. John Michael Brancaccio (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA)
  13. Jordan Buchanan (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
  14. Meaghan Cameron (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
  15. Austin Campbell (Liberty, Kentucky, USA)
  16. Angel Carranza (Hatillo, Puerto Rico)
  17. Ethan Cook (Courtice, Ontario, Canada)
  18. Peyton Corrigan (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada)
  19. Lucas Emmerick ( Houston, Texas, USA)
  20. Savannah Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada)
  21. Johnny Garcia (Sarasota, Florida, USA)
  22. Jordan Harris (Palmdale, California, USA)
  23. Adam Hines (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA)
  24. Arjan Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  25. George Kayumov (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
  26. Bradley LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA)
  27. Johncy Lindor (Hollywood, Florida, USA)
  28. Chloe Luttrell (Liberty, Kentucky, USA)
  29. Scott Mackenzie (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
  30. Reshat Mati (Staten Island, New York, USA)
  31. Adam McCann (Laverock, Pennsylvania, USA)
  32. Mick Mendoza (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
  33. Bryce Mills (Liverpool, New York, USA)
  34. Lauren Mull (Douglasville, Pennsylvania, USA)
  35. Evelyn Murillo (Russellville, Arkansas, USA)
  36. Abunaw Ose (Lilburn, Georgia, USA)
  37. Chad Ritter (Port Saint Lucie, Florida, USA)
  38. Franklin Rivas (San Jose, Costa Rica)
  39. Jonathan Rodriguez (Merritt Island, Florida, USA)
  40. Kiauna Safranko (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada)
  41. Cora Sanders (Russellville, Arkansas, USA)
  42. Faith Simpson (Burlington, Ontario, Canada)
  43. Joseph Taylor (Lockport, New York, USA)
  44. Tony Thompson (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA)
  45. Hashmat Toshmuhammad (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)
  46. June Welch (Forest, Virginia, USA)
  47. James Wilson (Arlington, Virginia, USA)
  48. Asim Zaidi (Miami Beach, Florida, USA)







2015 IKF World Classic NOVICE Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Trent Boudreau (Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA)
  2. Chelsea Brooks (Waleska, Georgia, USA)
  3. *Alex Cardenas (Norcross, Georgia, USA)
  4. Shea-Michael Cook (Raleigh, North Carolina, USA)
  5. Santiago Gomez ( Houston, Texas, USA)
  6. Tonia Hanson (Centerton, Arkansas, USA)
  7. Adnan Ibrahimovic (Auburn, Georgia, USA)
  8. Justin Jarrells (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA)
  9. *Bojan Katicic (Suwanee, Georgia, USA)
  10. Caitlin Kelley (Odessa, Florida, USA)
  11. April Lewis (Savannah, Georgia, USA)
  12. Claudia Marquez (Sarasota, Florida, USA)
  13. Joshua Martinez (Cicero, Illinois, USA)
  14. Brennan McKisick (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA)
  15. Javier Perez (Orlando, Florida, USA)
  16. Francisco Rodriguez (Sebring, Florida, USA)
  17. Jessica Sotack (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA)
  18. Melvin Valle (Pembroke Pines, Florida, USA)
  19. Michael Vasquez (Austin, Texas, USA)
  20. Mark Weisner (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
  21. Christopher Williams (Savannah, Georgia, USA)

(*) Shared Title - See Results Below.




July 24th, 25th & 26th, 2015


DoubleTree by Hilton
At The Entrance To Universal Studios Orlando
"A World Class Venue For A World Class Event!"
5780 Major Blvd, Orlando, Florida, USA



2015 IKF
WORLD CLASSIC
Amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing Championships
Orlando, Florida, USA
July 24th, 25th & 26th, 2015


EVENT RESULTS



17 JUNIOR GIRLS
17 OF THE SCHEDULED 17 FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • JUNIOR GIRL'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES
  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT 57 lbs. - 62 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8-9 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: June Welch (Forest, Virginia, USA, 1-0, 59.4, 4'1", 9, 11-15-05, Ani Hilditch, (804) 385-8833 All Fees Paid On 7-9-15)
      AND
      CHAMPION: Chloe Luttrell (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 1-0, 62, 4'1", 8, 10-4-06, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910 ) Fought to a draw after 3 rounds.
      After a 4th overtime round, these two fought so hard, non stop, that a winner could still not be determined. So, we had only one thing to do... "The RIGHT Thing!"
      For the FIRST Time in IKF Tournament History, we elected to award a DUAL TITLE, making each of them, 2015 IKF World Classic Champions!



"If you were one of the lucky people to watch these two 8 year old girls go at it, you witnessed one of the best fights in the entire IKF tournament!!!
They had to fight an extra round (4) and for the first time in IKF history, 2 fighters received the championship belt!
The photo does not even come close to showing how many hundreds of people were on their feet clapping for these young warriors!
"

Muay Thai Addict



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHT 70 lbs. - 75 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kiauna Safranko (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 5-1, S 14-0, 74.2, 4'10", 11, 12-19-03, Brendan Kalijundic (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Haleena Sharif (Bentanville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 70, 4'8", 11, 1-15-04, Kaleb Plank, (479) 715-6625) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Kiauna Safranko defeated Yuka Hatche (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 1-1, 70.8, 4'9", 13, 7-19-02, Combat Athletix, (904) 644-7571) by TKO at 1:20 of round 1.


____________________________________

  • STRAWWEIGHT / Both Trainers Agreed To A Top Weight Of 111.4.
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13-15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Reily Allen (Leucadia, California, USA, 1-0, 109, 5'4", 13, 11-1-01, Rolando Montano, (858) 666-7286) defeated
    2. Emilie Leon (Burlington, Ontario, Canada, 4-3, AB: 2-2, 111.2, 4'5", 15, 6-6-2000, Muzammal Nawaz, (905) 333-0036) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • ATOMWEIGHT 113 lbs. - 118 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12-13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Caitlin Kelley (Odessa, Florida, USA, 1-1, Sub. Grap: 1-1, 116.6, 5'3", 12, 2-13-03, Mike Sgroi, (321) 277-6282) defeated
    2. McKinley Bethel (Russellville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 114.2, 5'5", 13, 8-25-01, Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) by TKO at 1:57 of Round 2.


____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT / 138 lbs. - 143 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Taylor Bradshaw (Neptune Beach, Florida, USA, 3-0, 142.8, 5'7", 16, 5-22-99, Jeff Oxley, (904) 629-3316) defeated
    2. Ariana Cortez (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 0-0, 141.6, 5'2", 17, 7-22-98, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 29-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND
        • Taylor Bradshaw defeated Jacqueline McKee (Talking Rock, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 140.4, 5'7", 16, 11-11-98, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by KO at 1:01 of round 2.
        • Ariana Cortez defeated Bryanna Griffin (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 0-5, 143, 5'4", 17, 12-14-97, Sensei Angel, (321) 422-0995) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.


____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES / 165-175.


    1. CHAMPION: Faith Simpson (Burlington, Ontario, Canada, 1-0, 157, 5'7", 17, 2-15-98, Muzammal Nawaz, (905) 333-0036) defeated
    2. Alana Almestica (Altamonte, Florida, USA, 0-1, 175, 5'4", 16, 11-20-98, Sensei Angel (321) 422-0995) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.





____________________________________

  • JUNIOR GIRL'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • FEATHERWEIGHT 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Savannah Foden (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 8-0, S 8-1, 125, 5'6", 15, 4-19-00, Brendan Kalijundic (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Coral Carnicella (Loxahatchee, Florida, USA, 5-2, 125, 5'4" 16, 2-2-99, Kru Alan, (561) 313-1169) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Savannah Foden was the 2014 IKF World Classic Champion too.




*30 ADULT WOMEN
30 OF THE SCHEDULED 37 ADULT WOMEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.

(*) Alyssa Goodndge (Cambridge, Ontario, Canada) Jaime Collins (St. Johns, NL, Canada) Tamara Baines (Lithonia, Georgia, USA)
Jamekia Lumsden (Ocala, Florida, USA) Erin Francis Cutburth (Norfolk, Virginia, USA) and Anna Crutchfield (Travelers Rest, South Carolina, USA) were no shows.
ChaTala Jones (Lutz, Florida, USA) did not make weight coming in 17.8 lbs over (135 / 153.8), but her opponent, Erin Francis Cutburth (Norfolk, Virginia, USA) was a No show anyway.



  • ADULT WOMEN
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • ATOMWEIGHT 108.1 lbs. / 112 lbs. / 49.13 kg to 50.90 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Lauren Mull (Douglasville, Pennsylvania, USA, 5-1/2, 111.6, 5'8", 35, 10-18-79, Jenna Droluk Waite, (610) 316-3877) defeated
    2. Shawna Ormsby (Titusville, Florida, USA, 5-5, AMMA: 0-3, 110, 5'1", 23, 2-16-92 Juan Caballero, (407) 506-8143) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Lauren Mull defeated Kristina Mondyk (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 1-2, ABX: 2-0, 110.8, 5'3", 27, 9-14-87, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.
        • Shawna Ormsby defeated Kellie Kinser (Cumming, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 110.4, 5'1", 30, 6-5-85, Manu Ntoh, (404) 316-1110) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
        • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
          • Lauren Mull defeated Karelia Miranda (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-4, 110.4, 4'11", 26, 3-31-89, Guzman Erramuspe, (786) 357-5723) by TKO at :48 seconds of round 1.
          • Kristina Mondyk defeated Colleen Duffy (Littlerock, California, USA, 0-1, S: 1, 109.4, 5'2", 21, 7-20-94, Felipe Ramal, (661) 435-9617) by unanimous decision.
          • Kellie Kinser defeated Sandy Va (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 0-1, 112, 5'1", 32, 1-23-82, Rene Grenon, (403) 554-2813) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
            • Tamara Baines (Lithonia, Georgia, USA, 0-2, 110, 5'2", 42, 11-6-72, Amir Darlovic, (404) 200-4557) was a no Show.
            • Jaime Collins (St. Johns, NL, Canada, 6-1-1/2, 104.1-108, 5'2", 37, 7-6-77, Robbie Wiseman, (709) 763-4448) was an alternate for this division and since Baines did not show, could have been placed into the bracket. However, Collins did not show up at weigh-ins either.



____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT / 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. / 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Cora Sanders (Russellville, Arkansas, USA, 4-0/1, 121.6, 5'5", 22, 7-5-92, Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) defeated
    2. Joke Dekeersschieter Miami Beach, Florida, USA, 9-4/1, SB: 1, 122, 5'6", 37, 12-1-77, Gregory Choplin, (786) 202-8378 ) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Dekeersschieter was matched-up with Alyssa Goodndge (Cambridge, Ontario, Canada, 16-7/2, 122, 5'2", 21, 6-9-94, Michael Perez, (416) 876-0283) to fight in Muay Thai Rules.
        However, Goodndge was a no show at weigh-ins. Cora Sanders had not been matched in International Rules so Sanders and Dekeersschieter agreed to fight under International rules.
      • Cora Sanders was also the 2014 IKF World Classic Open Champion.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Claudia Marquez (Sarasota, Florida, USA, 2-0-1, 126.4, 5'2", 25, 1-31-90, Javier Torres, (702) 400-2307) defeated
    2. Andrea Leese (Stanford, Kentucky, USA, 0-1, 124.8, 5'7", 21, 8-18-93, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Claudia Marquez defeated Shelley Kimrey (Tallahassee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 126.6, 5'2", 28, 12-3-86, Sky Rudloe, (850) 727-8921) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. / 57.77 kg - 60 kg.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Tonia Hanson (Centerton, Arkansas, USA, 2-1, 132, 5'3", 19, 5-29-96, Kaleb Plank, (479) 774-1268) defeated
    2. Alix Beatty (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 2-1, 132, 5'4", 23, 5-25-91, Rene Grenon, (403) 554-2813) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Alix Beatty defeated Elizabeth Garcia (Union City, California, USA, 0-1, S: 5, 132, 5'7", 23, 10-23-91 Barry Domingo, (510) 468-8990) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-28.
          • Anna Crutchfield (Travelers Rest, South Carolina, USA 2-0, AB: 26-5/1, 132, 5'7", 18, 5-20-97 Ray Thompson, (864) 834-0003) was a no Show.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 141 lbs to 146 lbs. / 64 kg - 66.36
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Chelsea Brooks (Waleska, Georgia, USA, 3-1, S: 1, 145.8, 5'5", 27, 4-14-88, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) defeated
    2. Asia Pettit (Ola, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, ABX: 0-1, 144, 5'4", 18, 5-13-96, Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Chelsea Brooks defeated Monica Green (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 143, 5'8", 25, 1-27-90, Bill Barton, (501) 762-7089) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
          • Jamekia Lumsden (Ocala, Florida, USA, 0-0, 145, 5'9", 31, 3-15-84, Jose Lopez, (352) 512-3245) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Evelyn Murillo (Russellville, Arkansas, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 1-0, 147, 5'5", 25, 5-15-89 Brian Wilson, (479) 774-3996) defeated
    2. Lashanda Johns (Birdwood, Tennessee, USA, 2-2, AB: 2-4, 143.4, 5'5", 31, 6-21-83 Self, (423) 258-2217) by unanimous split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • Evelyn Murillo was also the 2014 IKF World Classic Novice Champion.



____________________________________


  • ADULT WOMEN
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • BANTAMWEIGHT / 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. / 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: April Lewis (Savannah, Georgia, USA, 2-0, 120, 5'5", 29, 3-28-86, Muhsin Corbbrey, (912) 441-8357) defeated
    2. Jessica Lola (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-1, 119.2, 5'3", 27, 10-13-87, Kru Kedric Fink, (786) 738-3841) by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • April Lewis defeated Jepha Fletcher (Land O' Lakes, Florida, USA, 0-2, 120.6, 5'1", 26, 9-12-88, Jeff Fleming, (813) 784-3821) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Jessica Lola defeated Angie Hoaglin (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 122, 5'3", 34, 11-14-80, Bill Barton, (501) 762-7089) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT / 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. / 57.77 kg - 60 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Meaghan Cameron (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 3-0, S: 1, ABX: 0-1, 131.2, 5'6", 30, 5-19-85, Mike Miles, (403) 689-4486) defeated
    2. Madeline German (Cary, North Carolina, USA, 3-1, 132, 5'8", 31, 4-15-83, Alexander Banks, (919) 381-5775) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26 & 30-26.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Maryia Arlova (Alpharetta, Georgia, USA, 6-0, S 1-1, 135, 5'8", 33, 1-28-82, Ryan Raleigh, (770) 880-6957) defeated
    2. Angelica Aizpurua (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-0, AMMA 2-1/2, 137, 5'5", 29, 10-28-85, Kedric Fink, (786) 738-3841) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jessica Sotack (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, AMMA 2-0, 136.4, 5'4", 24, 2-12-91, Bill Barton, (501) 762-7089) defeated
    2. Isis Kuhn (Duluth, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 134.6, 5'2", 21, 1-9-94, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________





70 JUNIOR BOYS
70 OF THE SCHEDULED 71 JUNIOR BOY FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS REGISTERED AS - "NOT" ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.

Zain Nawaz (Burlington, Ontario, Canada) was a No Show.


  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES


  • ATOMWEIGHT / 110 lbs. - 114 lbs. / 50 kg. to 51.81 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES: 13-14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Sean Allen (Leucadia, California, USA, 1-0, 112.4, 5'6", 13, 11-1-01, Rolando Montano, (858) 666-7286) defeated
    2. Elijah Hatcher (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 113.6, 5'4", 15, 6-16-00, Combat Athletix, (904) 644-7571) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Zain Nawaz (Burlington, Ontario, Canada, 3-3-1, AB: 2-2, 114, 4'10", 14, 8-21-2000, Anta Galiti, (905) 333-0036) was a No Show.



____________________________________


  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES, 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: John David Banda (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 2-0, 133, 5'4", 17, 12-18-97, Eddie Diaz, (512) 535-8649) defeated
    2. Michael Nickles (Warren, Michigan, USA, 3-1, 134, 5'7", 17, 8-18-97, Shawn Nickles, (586) 420-0731) by KO at :57 seconds of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • John David Banda defeated Kenny Robison (Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, 2-1/0, 136.8, 5'10", 16, 5-21-99, Graeme Prue, (336) 392-0545) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Michael Nickles defeated Anvar Musokhonov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 0-1, 134.4, 5'6", 17, 12-12-97, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Michael Nickles defeated Gabe Brewer (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 135.4, 5'10", 17, 1-27-98, Bill Barton (501) 762-7089) by KO at 1:19 of round 1.



____________________________________


  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHT 65 lbs. - 70 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 9-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Alex Bogush (Staten Island, New York, USA, 3-0, 69.4, 4'8", 9, 9-7-05, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Zen Zamora (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-2, 70, 4'8", 11, 2-19-04, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by split decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 27-29.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT / 76 lbs. - 81 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 9-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Avery Bates (Pinellas Park, Florida, USA, 2-1, 78.8, 4'8", 11, 10-9-03, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) defeated
    2. Ivan Kayumov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 2-1, 80.8, 4'7", 9, 8-26-05, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Avery Bates defeated Rage Howard (Morehead, Kentucky, USA, 3-2, ABX: 3-0, 80.4, 4'7", 9, 11-21-05, Stephen Howard, (606) 255-7317) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-29.
        • Ivan Kayumov defeated Parker Luttrell (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 0-1, 80.2, 4'8", 10, 8-26-04, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Rage Howard defeated Sammy Williams (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 4-5, 78, 4'11", 9, 9-13-05, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281) by KO at 1:04 of round 1.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / 86 lbs. - 90 lbs. / 39.09 kg. to 40.90 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12-13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Angel Carranza (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, 7-0/2, 86.8, 5', 13, 11-7-01, Angel M. Carranza, (939) 579-6910) defeated
    2. Joshua Wilkerson (Rockhil, South Carolina, USA, 1-2, 89.6, 5'1 (61.75") 13, 5-30-02, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Joshua Wilkerson defeated Tony Rossi (Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA, 3-2/1, 89, 4'7", 12, 11-27-02, Chris Rossi, (843) 333-6689) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • Angel Carranza was also the 2010, 2011, 2012 & 2014 IKF World Classic Champion.


____________________________________

  • JUNIOR CRUISERWEIGHT - 92 lbs. - 96 lbs. / 41.81 kg. to 43.63 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Ray Allen Jr. (Houston, Texas, USA, 8-0/2, 95.2, 5', 12, 11-5-02, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) defeated
    2. Daniel Bykhovski (Staten Island, New York, USA, 10-2, S: 3-0, AB: 6-2, 93.6, 4'9", 11, 5-4-04, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by TKO. Corner stoppage.
      Bykhovski trainer stopped the bout between round 1 & 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Ray Allen Jr. defeated Rayahn Sharif (Bentanville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 94.2, 5'1", 12, 11-29-02, Kaleb Plank, (479) 715-6625) by TKO at 1:33 of round 1.
          • Ray Allen Jr. was also the 2012, 2013 & 2014 IKF World Classic Champion.
          • Daniel Bykhovski was also the 2012 & 2013 IKF World Classic Champion.


____________________________________

  • STRAWWEIGHT - 104 lbs. - 108 lbs. / 47.27 kg. to 49.09 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11-12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Arjan Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 6-1/2, AB: 4-0, 105.8, 5'4", 12, 11-26-02, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Avery Hines (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 2-2, S: 1, AB: 1-1, 107.2, 4'10", 11, 12-16-03, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) by KO at :28 seconds of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Avery Hines defeated Joshua Silva (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-1, 106.4, 4'9", 11, 8-11-03, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • Arjan Iseni was also the 2013 IKF World Classic Champion.


____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT - 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. / 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Brennan McKisick (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 2-0, 131.2, 5'11", 15, 2-6-00, Dawond Rickney, (501) 538-0066) defeated
    2. Cesar Solis (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-2, 128.4, 5'3", 14, 6-12-01, Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Brennan McKisick defeated Damian Moscibrodzki (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 1-1/0, 128.2, 5'6", 15, 1-19-2000, Mike Miles, (403) 689-4486) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.


____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT - 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Reshat Mati (Staten Island, New York, USA, 36-3/1, 136.8, 5'7", 16, 9-14-98, Akmolian Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Dalton Durden (Pearson, Georgia, USA, 3-1/1, 137, 5'10", 17, 1-27-98, Scott Harper, (912) 592-6858) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Reshat Mati defeated Samuel Caceres (Santiago, Maipo, Chile, 3-3, 135.8, 5'11", 16, 9-2-98, Ulses Gajando, 56-2-28595410) by KO at :33 seconds of round 1.
          • Reshat Mati was also the 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 & 2013 World Classic Champion.
            In 2014, every fighter around his weightclass dodged his division, leaving him with no opponent.


____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT - 133 lbs. - 138 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: John Michael Brancaccio (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 7-2-1, AB 3-3, 138, 5'7", 15, 7-28-99, Sensei Angel, (321) 439-3240 ) defeated
    2. Malachi Cash (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 2-1/2, 137.4, 5'9", 14, 8-8-2000, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • John Michael Brancaccio defeated Arbon Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 5-3, 134, 5'7", 14, 7-30-00, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Malachi Cash defeated Bryce Esco (Royston, Georgia, USA, 10-3/2, 134, 5'6", 15, 11-12-99, Chuck Cawthon, (706) 376-5544) by TKO at :16 seconds of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Bryce Esco defeated Jacob Benson (Cargo, Florida, USA, 0-1, 137, 5'6", 14, 4-22-01, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by TKO at :34 seconds of round 2.
              • TALK ABOUT A DIVISION OF CHAMPIONS...
                • John Michael Brancaccio was a 2014 IKF World Classic Champion & 2014 IKF East Coast Classic Champion.
                • Malachi Cash was a 2014 IKF East Coast Classic Champion.
                • Arbon Iseni was a 2013 & 2014 IKF World Classic Champion.
                • Bryce Esco was a 2012 & 2014 IKF World Classic Champion.


____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 152 lbs. - 157 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13-14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Santiago Gomez ( Houston, Texas, USA, 1-0, 156.4, 5'5", 13, 6-25-02, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) defeated
    2. James "Wesley" Rolfe (Springdale, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 154.8, 5'8", 14, 5-5-01, Joe Pianalte, (479) 530-9786) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.


____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 152 lbs. - 157 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15-16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Joshua Martinez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 2-1/1, 157, 5'3", 15, 11-5-98, Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) defeated
    2. Mark Lanning (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 152.8, 6', 16, 6-29-99, Coleman Ray, (954) 261-9429) by TKO at 1:06 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Joshua Martinez defeated David McCall (Bentonville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 153, 5'7", 15, 8-13-99, Kaleb Plank, (479) 715-6625) by KO at :33 seconds of round 1.


____________________________________



  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT 53 lbs. - 58 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 8 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Lucas Emmerick ( Houston, Texas, USA, 1-0, 57.6, 4'3", 8, 7-6-07, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) defeated
    2. Jordan Williams (Camp Verde, Arizona, USA, 0-1, S: 1, 56, 4'4", 8, 9-28-06, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281) by TKO at 1 minute of Round 1.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT - 56 Lbs - 60 lbs. / 25.4 kg. to 27.27 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 9 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Bradley LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 2-1, 60, 4'4", 8, 4-20-07, Olympus Martial Arts, (757) 222-2364) defeated
    2. Benjamin Ahsanov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 1-1, 59.2, 4'4", 8, 9-5-06, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Benjamin Ahsanov defeated Ethan Armstrong (St. Augustine, Florida, USA, 0-1, 60, 4'6", 9, 12-22-05, Mike Plott, (904) 599-9988)by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT - 80 lbs. - 84 lbs. / 36.36 kg. to 38.18 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Melvin Valle (Pembroke Pines, Florida, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 3-0, PKB: 1, 84, 4'7", 11, 1-13-04, Josh Caal, (954) 589-4359) defeated
    2. Habib Sanchez (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 83.4, 4'8", 10, 10-11-04, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Melvin Valle defeated DJ Maloney (Cape Coral, Florida, USA, 0-2, 82.8, 5', 11, 11-19-2003, Jeff Santella, (239) 772-5425) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT - 80 lbs. - 84 lbs. / 36.36 kg. to 38.18 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 12-13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Adam Hines (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 7-3, 84, 5'1", 13, 7-23-03, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) defeated
    2. Travis LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 5-4, S: 7-2/1, 82.6, 4'11", 13, 4-23-02, Olympus Martial Arts, (757) 222-2364) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Adam Hines defeated Joey Siplyak (Cardiff, California, USA, 5-1/1, SB: 3, 83.4, 4'11", 12, 9-27-02, Rolando Montano, (858) 666-7286) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT - 98 lbs. - 102 lbs. / 44.54 kg. to 46.36 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 13-14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Mick Mendoza (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3-0/2, S: 7/2, 100.4, 5'4", 14, 11-18-2000, Michael Perez, (416) 876-0283) defeated
    2. Jake Perry (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 1-1, SB: 2, 100.2, 5'1", 13, 11-22-01, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 439-5254) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • STRAWWEIGHT - 104 lbs. - 108 lbs. / 47.27 kg. to 49.09 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 12-13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Peyton Corrigan (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 2-0, 107, 5'4", 13, 9-3-01, Brendon Kalijurdic, (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Kainen Cummings (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 2-2, S: 2-0, AB: 0-1, 107.6, 4'9", 12, 7-2-03, Clifford Larson, (928) 274-1585) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Peyton Corrigan defeated Allen Rahanoff (Staten Island, New York, USA, 6-3, 106.8, 5', 12, 8-18-02, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555 2014 IKF World Classic Champion) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • Allen Rahanoff was a 2014 IKF World Classic Champion.


____________________________________

FLYWEIGHT - 116 lbs. - 121 lbs. / 52.72kg. to 55 kg.
THIS HAD BEEN A 4 FIGHTER BRACKET. HOWEVER DUE TO HEALTH AND SAFETY CONCERNS ABOUT THE AGE DIFFERENCE AMONG THESE FIGHTERS
THIS WEIGHT DIVISION WAS CUT TO 2, 2 FIGHTER BRACKETS.

  • FLYWEIGHT - 116 lbs. - 121 lbs. / 52.72kg. to 55 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Ethan Cook (Courtice, Ontario, Canada, 9-8, S 12-0, 120, 5'8", 15, 8-8-99, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 435-5254) defeated
    2. William Harlin (Antioch, Tennessee, USA, 1-2, ABXEX: 1, 121, 5'5", 15, 2-10-00, Bruce Panyapol, (615) 278-6510) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.


  • FLYWEIGHT - 116 lbs. - 121 lbs. / 52.72kg. to 55 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Bryce Mills (Liverpool, New York, USA, 6-1/1, 121, 5'5", 14, 7-22-01, Jim Andrello, (315) 345-0818) defeated
    2. Sage Croft (Windmere, Florida, USA, 3-2, AMMA 2-1, 121, 5'7", 14, 9-13-01, Robert Reed, (407) 394-6203) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.


____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT 125 lbs. - 130 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Mark Weisner (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 3-1/1, S: 1, 127, 5'9", 17, 9-25-97, Trevor Smandych, (403) 250-1771) defeated
    2. Drake Hale (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 1-1, AB 1-1, 127, 5'8", 16, 5-21-99, Bill Barton (501) 762-7089) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Mark Weisner defeated Juan Juarez (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 127.1, 5'8", 17, 2-4-98, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by TKO at 1:40 of round 2.
        • Drake Hale defeated Pablo Lachos (Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, 0-1, S: 1, 127, 5'3", 17, 2-16-98, Graeme Prue, (336) 987-3736) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.


____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT 152 lbs. - 158 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Chad Ritter (Port Saint Lucie, Florida, USA, 2-0/1, AB: 3-1, 156, 5'9", 17, 9-20-92, Din Thomas, (772) 240-5243) defeated
    2. Austin Hrapek (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 1-1, S: 2-0, 157, 6', 17, 9-28-97, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Chad Ritter defeated Jose Zuniga (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, AB 3-0, 152.4, 5'11", 17, 10-24-97, Bill Barton (501) 762-7089) by KO at 1:42 of round 2.


____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT - 165.1 lbs. - 172 lbs. / 75.01 Kg - 78.18 Kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16-17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Trent Boudreau (Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA, 1-0, 169.4, 5'7", 17, 6-5-98, Luis Nazario, (954) 534-3071) defeated
    2. David Calderon (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 165.1, 5'10", 16, 10-21-98, Bill Barton (501) 762-7089) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all 3 judges cards.


____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT 210- 245 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 14-15 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Austin Campbell (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 1-0, 240, 6'2", 14, 3-8-2000, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. Sebastian Gomez (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 235.8, 6'1", 15, 5-19-00, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by KO at :24 seconds of round 1.


____________________________________

  • These Fighters were registered to fight but did not have an opponent "PRIOR" To Registration / Weigh-ins.
    ALL WERE GIVEN 2016 TOURNAMENT CREDIT.


    • OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: X-13-X YEAR OLDS
      Riley Foden
      (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 5-2, S: 11-0, 69, 4'10", 13, 2-4-02, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 435-5254)
      • Riley Foden Won the 2015 IKF World Classic PKB - Boys Ages 11 - 13 Title.

    • NOVICE DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES: X-9-X YEAR OLDS
      Mack Palzer
      (Lebanon, Oregon, USA, 0-0, 94.8, 4'8", 9, 7-10-06, Gregg Palzer, (541) 223-2090)
      • Mack Palzer Won the 2015 IKF World Classic PKB - Boys 8-9 Years Old Title.




113 ADULT MEN

113 OF THE SCHEDULED 129 ADULT MEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS REGISTERED AS - "NOT" ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.

Jorge A. Valentin (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico), Javier Orozco (Cicero, Illinois, USA), Robbie Wiseman (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada) Travis Jones (Blairsville, Georgia, USA),
Usman Sadar (Toronto, Ontario, Canada), Ezequiel Ortiz (Bays Mon, Puerto Rico), Stoney E. Morales (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico),
Michael Knight (Buford, Georgia, USA), Chauncey Foxworth (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA), David Ross (Dunedin, Florida, USA), Justin Granger (Owings Mills, Maryland, USA). Anthony Castillo (Miami, Florida, USA)
Harry Maxwell (Sao Paulo, Brazil), Emin Perry (Tampa, Florida, USA), Christopher Sanders (Raleigh, North Carolina, USA) were No Shows.
Brian Singson (Toronto, Ontario, Canada) Did not make weight.


  • ADULT MEN'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES


  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT / 167 lbs. - 174 lbs. / 75.9 kg - 79kg
    OPEN DIVISION FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: George Kayumov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 5-1, 174, 5'11", 38, 6-18-76, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Carvin White (Whistler, Alabama, USA, 1-1, 168.4, 5'11", 31, 6-10-83, Murray Turner, (251) 679-9004) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • George Kayumov defeated Matthew Hiscock (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, 4-4, AB 1-1, 174, 5'9", 34, 8-12-80, Robbie Wiseman, (709) 763-4448) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
        • Carvin White defeated Chris Cheatwood (Moore, Oklahoma, USA, 7-3, ABX: 6-0, 173.2, 5'7", 33, 3-16-82, Troy Cheatwood, (405) 794-5269) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT 186.1 lbs. - 195 lbs. / 84.6 kg - 88.6 kg.
    OPEN FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: David Boles (Ringgold, Georgia, USA, 9-0/5, AB 1-1, AMMA 3-0/1, 188.4, 6'1", 38, 3-15-77 Ben Kiker (706) 226-3318) defeated
    2. Norberto Seguinot (San Sebastian, Puerto Rico 1-2, AMMA: 3-2, 190, 5'10", 34, 3-24-81) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • Robbie Wiseman (St. Johns, Newfoundland, Canada 25-5/13, AB 5-1/2, 195, 5'11", 32, 5-22-82 Self, (709) 763-4448) was a no Show.



____________________________________


  • ADULT MEN'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT / 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs. / 53.22 kg - 55.45 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Franklin Rivas (San Jose, Costa Rica, 26-3/9, 122, 5'4", 23, 12-9-91, Self, 8822-3539) defeated
    2. Gordon Mylet (Burlington, Ontario, Canada, 14-5-1, 121, 5'4", 24, 8-16-90, Muzammal Nawaz, (905) 333-0036) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Franklin Rivas defeated Carmelo Diaz (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 0-1, S: 2-0, AB: 1-0, 119.6, 5'4", 7-15-92, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by KO at 1:18 of round 2.
        • Gordon Mylet defeated Maxad Dzhabarov (New York, New York, USA, 2-1, 121, 5'4", 27, 4-3-88, Akmoljan Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Johncy Lindor (Hollywood, Florida, USA, 24-8-1/1, 137, 5'9", 25, 1-20-89, Bonnie Canino, (754) 246-0162) defeated
    2. Enoc Aguado Lopez (Miami, Florida, USA, 3-3, 133.6, 5'7", 19, 3-10-96, Guzman Erramuspe, (786) 357-5723) by TKO at 1:07 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Enoc Aguado Lopez defeated Alberto Castro (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 0-2, ABX: 0-1, 136, 5'6", 19, 12-04-95, Sensei Angel, (321) 439-3240) by forfeit. Castro's sister was in a life threatening car accident Friday night and had to pull out.
        • Johncy Lindor defeated Benito Arriaga (Spring, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 2, 135, 5'11", 36, 9-11-78, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Enoc Aguado Lopez defeated Cristians San Martin (Ciero, Illinois, USA, 5-1/2, 137, 5'7", 24, 2-20-91, Danny Somers, (773) 315-3490) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Michael Vasquez (Austin, Texas, USA, 2-1/2, 136.2, 5'7", 22, 11-17-92, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) defeated
    2. Tommy Bamberger (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 1-3/1, 134.6, 6', 19, 6-26-95, David Diquollo, (321) 368-9307) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Michael Vasquez defeated Juan Zuniga (San Jose, Costa, Rica, 1-1, 133, 5'4", 27, 11-1-87, Self, (506) 8636-9276) by TKO at :45 seconds of round 3.
        • Tommy Bamberger defeated Luis Lachos (Greensboro, North Carolina, USA, 0-1, S: 2, 136.6, 5'4", 20, 8-27-94, Graeme Prue, (336) 340-7381) by TKO at 1:02 of round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Juan Zuniga defeated Nick Felber (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 0-1, AMMA: 0-2, 137, 5'8", 19, 10-11-95, Rene Grenon, (403) 554-2813) by split decision, 30-28, 29-28 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs. / 62.31 kg - 64.54 kg
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jonathan Rodriguez (Merritt Island, Florida, USA, 3-0, AMMA: 1-0, 141.2, 5'8", 26, 5-30-89, David Diquollo, (321) 368-9307) defeated
    2. Felipe Salazar (Santiago, Maipo, Chile, 4-2, 141.2, 5'8", 18, 6-11-96, Ulses Gajando, 56-2-28595410) by TKO at 1:03 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jonathan Rodriguez defeated Marshall Colbert (Clearwater, Florida, USA, 0-2, 137.2, 5'9", 29, 7-28-85, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26 & 30-26.
        • Felipe Salazar defeated Anthony Farfan (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 1-1, 141.2, 5'7", 18, 2-9-97, Danny Somers, (773) 315-3490) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Anthony Farfan defeated Adam Loux (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-2, 140.8, 6', 29, 6-18-86, Charlie Cottone, (267) 405-3273) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
            • Jonathan Rodriguez defeated Tyler Maguire (Tallahassee, Florida, USA, 1-1, 140.4, 5'10", 21, 12-9-93, Brandon Ryals, (850) 345-9689) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT / 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Johnny Garcia (Sarasota, Florida, USA, 7-1/1, 146.4, 6'1", 24, 6-11-91, Javier Torres, (702) 400-2307) defeated
    2. Amin Szymaniak (Oak Park, Illinois, USA, 1-2, AMMA: 0-0-1, 146.8, 6', 20, 9-9-95, Danny Somers, (773) 315-3490) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Johnny Garcia defeated Nicholas Branon (Peachtree City, Georgia, USA, 1-3/1, AMMA 1-1, 146.4, 5'11", 21, 6-20-93, Robert Shanfelt, (404) 839-0143) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Amin Szymaniak defeated Alexander Sanchez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 0-2, 146, 5'9", 22, 12-29-92, Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at 1:27 of round 2.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Johnny Garcia defeated Ferdaws Nayimi (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 7-2, 147, 5'9", 19, 3-27-96, Zubar Khan, (647) 295-6143) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all three judges cards.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT / 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs. / 69.6 kg - 72.3 kg
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Asim Zaidi (Miami Beach, Florida, USA, 7-0, S: 1, AMMA: 4-1, 159, 5'9", 25, 11-4-89, Self, (786) 390-0381) defeated
    2. Daniel Hayes (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 2-1, S: 2-3, 158.2, 5'8", 26, 12-19-88, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Asim Zaidi defeated Afrem Gebreanenia (Worthington, Minnesota, USA, 2-2, AMMA: 1-2/1, 157.4, 5'8", 21, 5-28-93, Chad Fairbanks, ( 712) 251-5465) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
        • Daniel Hayes defeated John Shrader (High Springs, Florida, USA, 3-4-1, 158.6, 6', 26, 8-20-88, Self: (352) 514-5609) by unanimous decision 29-28 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Asim Zaidi defeated Marek Dadas (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 4-1, AMMA 1-0, 157.8, 5'10", 32, 3-10-83, Dmitriy Shirganov, (561) 319-8599) by split decision, 28-27, 28-27 & 27-28.
            • Daniel Hayes defeated Stevie Warren (Palm Bay, Florida, USA, 1-2, AMMA: 2-1, 159, 6'3", 23, 7-28-91, Dave DiQuollo, (321) 368-9307) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT / 165 lbs. - 172 lbs. / 75 kg- 78.18 kg
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Scott Mackenzie (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 11-2/1, S: 1, AMMA: 1-0, 170.2, 6', 27, 11-25-87, Aiarn Mike Miles, (403) 244-8424) defeated
    2. Gregory Shepherd (St. Columbia, Maryland, USA, 6-3/3, 172, 6'2", 27, 9-28-87, Jermone McGlotten, (410) 261-9243) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Scott Mackenzie defeated Michael McMullen (Newcastle, Pennsylvania, USA, 12-5-1/5, 170, 5'10", 42, 3-14-73, John Rozzi, (724) 498-5493 7-5-15: OVER 40 MEDICAL CLEARED) by TKO at 1:25 of round 1.
          • Travis Jones (Blairsville, Georgia, USA, 20-10-1/4, AMMA 1-0, 172, 6', 38, 7-23-76, Self, (706) 273-4916) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT / 163 lbs. - 170 lbs. / 74.0 kg - 77.27 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Christopher Williams (Savannah, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 167.8, 5'10", 29, 10-27-85, Muhsin Corbbrey, (912) 536-5536) defeated
    2. Alberto Cespedes (San Jose, Costa, Rica, 0-1, 165.2, 5'4", 27, 11-1-87, Self, (506) 8636-9276) by TKO at 1:21 of round 2.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / 172.1 lbs. - 179 lbs. / 78.3 kg - 81.4 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jordan Buchanan (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 4-0/1, 178, 6', 25, 9-27-89, Zubar Khan, (647) 295-6143) defeated
    2. Murray Turner II (Eight Mile, Alabama, USA, 1-1, 172.1, 5'11", 33, 2-7-82, Murray Turner Sr, (251) 679-9004) by TKO at 1:50 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jordan Buchanan defeated Michael Trevino (Gray Court, South Carolina, USA, 6-2/4, AMMA: 1-0, 176.8, 6', 18, 4-24-97, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all 3 judges cards.
        • Murray Turner II defeated John Lutz (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-3, 178, 6', 44, 1-24-71, 7-15-15: OVER 40 MEDICAL CLEARED, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by TKO at :47 seconds of round 1.
          • Michael Trevino is a 2014 IKF World Classic Champion.



____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT / 215 lbs. / 97.7 kg& UP
    OPEN DIVISION INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Tony Thompson (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, *5-0/1, 258.4, 6'2", 24, 4-9-91, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) defeated
    2. John Darling (Sarasota, Florida, USA, 4-*1/1, AMMA: 4-1, 259, 5'10", 32, 9-9-82, Erik Marshall, (947) 812-2560) by forfeit.
      Darling suffered a Concussion from being hit in the back of the head by Thomas Seabolt in his prelim bout (Below).
      (*) 1 by Forfeit.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Tony Thompson defeated Quincy Morris (Perkins, Oklahoma, USA, 4-2/1, 292.2, 6', 38, 11-13-76, Edgar Escolante, (405) 612-1366) by KO at :15 seconds into round 1.
        • John Darling defeated Thomas Seabolt (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 1-1, AB: 1-0, 218.8, 6', 30, 9-19-84, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Tony Thompson defeated Roberto Sanchez (Lockhart, Texas, USA, 0-1, *AMMA: 4-1, 271, 6', 24, 4-8-91, Eddie Diaz, (512) 535-8649) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
              • (*) There is a 135 lb Roberto Sanchez who is a Pro MMA Fighter, which of course, is not the 271 lb Roberto Sanchez noted here. CLICK HERE!



____________________________________


  • ADULT MEN'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT / 112 lbs. - 117 lbs. / 50.9 - 53.18 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: James Wilson (Arlington, Virginia, USA, 26-11/6, 117, 5'7", 31, 12-25-83, Neil Ehrlich, (703) 786-0446) defeated
    2. Justin Durham (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 0-1, S: 2-0, 115.4, 5'5", 21, 11-18-93, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • James Wilson is a 2011 and 2013 IKF World Classic Champion.



____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT / 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs. / 55.50 kg - 57.72 kg
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Jordan Harris (Palmdale, California, USA, 8-2, AB: 10-1, AMMA: 0-2, 126.4, 5'7", 26, 3-22-89, Felipe Ramal, (661) 435-9617) defeated
    2. Luis Bonilla (Miami, Florida, USA, 4-3, 127, 5'7", 33, 3-18-81, Guzman Erramuspe, (305) 649-2662) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jordan Harris defeated Matthew Mendoza (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 4-0, S: 7-0, 126.2, 5'5", 18, 6-12-97, Michael Perez, (416) 876-0283) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Luis Bonilla defeated Michael Stivender (Saint Augustine, Florida, USA, 2-3/3, 127, 5'4", 20, 12-11-94, Kru Keith Morreira, (707) 761-8601) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Luis Bonilla defeated Emilio Pineda (Miami, Florida, USA, 7-3, PKB/S 6-1, 125.6, 5'8", 27, 12-20-87, Kedric Fink, (786) 399-5123) by forfeit. Pineda dropped out after weigh-ins saying he was sick.
            • Jordan Harris defeated Nicholas Concepcion (Union City, California USA, 0-2, SB: 5-0, 124, 5'7", 19, 10-8-95, Barry Domingo, (510) 468-8990) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
            • Matthew Mendoza defeated Adrian Hernandez (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 9-3, 125.4, 5'6", 17, 3-5-98, Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.



____________________________________

  • LIGHTWEIGHT / 127.1 lbs. - 132 lbs. / 57.77 kg - 60 kg
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Hashmat Toshmuhammad (Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 13-3/6, S: 15, 132, 5'10", 18, 10-11-96, Zubair Khan, (647) 295-6143) defeated
    2. Malikai Johnson (Sacramento, California, USA, 3-1, S: 5-1, 132, 5'9", 18, 7-20-97, Marcus Reaves, (916) 505-2664) by majority decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 28-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Hashmat Toshmuhammad defeated Michael D'Angelo Williams (Bolingbrook, Illinois, USA, 8-6/1, AMMA: 1-1/1, 131.4, 6'1", 19, 7-22-95, Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 29-28 & 30-26.
          • Malikai Johnson is a 2014 World Classic Champion.



____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs. / 60.04 kg - 62.27 kg
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Adam McCann (Laverock, Pennsylvania, USA, 12-4/6, 136.6, 5'6", 33, 11-5-81, Charlie Cottone, (215) 260-4002) defeated
    2. Patrick Armstrong (Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, 14-3/2, 136.8, 5'7", 20, 9-12-94, Brendan Kalijundic (905) 439-5254) by TKO at 1:31 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Adam McCann defeated Walter Flores (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 1-3, AMMA: 1-1, 136.8, 5'8", 26, 7-11-88, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by TKO at :28 seconds of round 1.
          • Brian Singson (Toronto, Ontario, Canada 4-0, S: 12-0, 137, 5'11", 19, 7-1-95 Michael Perez, (416) 876-0283) Did not make weight.
          • Usman Sadar (Toronto, Ontario, Canada 4-2/1, 137, 5'10", 31, 9-9-83 Zubair Khan, (647) 295-6143) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT / 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. Kyle Rodriguez (Lynn, North Carolina, USA, 0-1, 147, 5'8", 25, 4-15-90, Graeme Prue, (336) 392-0545) showed up but his opponent
      Ezequiel Ortiz (Bays Mon, Puerto Rico, 4-0/2, MMA: 3-0, 145, 5'8", 21, 9-28-93, Self, (787) 593-6397) was a No Show Leaving Rodriguez without an opponent.
      Now the question comes up again, "Is Ezequiel Ortiz truly a PRO MMA Fighter? Or is it true, as he claimed, the listings were a promoters mistake? Since they have not been corrected on the MMA Database, it raises more questions now after he "No Showed". - CLICK HERE AND HERE!



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. / 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Amin Almelik ( Amin Bomaye ) - (Markham, Ontario, Canada, 23-1/7, S: 20, AB: 1-0, 153, 6', 19, 11-16-95, Zubair Khan, (647) 295-6143) defeated
    2. Johnnie Williams Jr. (Pooler, Georgia, USA, 1-1, AMMA 6-3, 152.6, 5'11", 23, 6-21-91, Muhsin Cobbrey, (912) 441-8357) by TKO at 1:26 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Johnnie Williams Jr. defeated Art Harris (Golden Valley, Minnesota, USA, 5-3, AMMA: 5-2, 153, 6'3", 33, 3-31-82, Greg Nelson, (763) 560-5696) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
        • Amin Almelik defeated Robert Pataktalvi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 3-2/2, 153, 5'10", 24, 11-26-90, Amir Dadovic, (909) 200-4557) by TKO at :53 seconds of round 3.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Amin Almelik defeated Tony Concepcion (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-3, 153, 5'8", 37, 11-16-77, Kru Ali (832) 888-8374) by TKO at 1:55 of round 2.
              • Amin Almelik is ALSO a 2011 IKF World Classic Champion.
              • Stoney E. Morales (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico 17-6, 147-154, 5'11 1/2", 24, 3-24-91 Andres Muniz-Vega, (321) 444-7755) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs. / 66.9 kg - 69.5 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPIONS
      • Bojan Katicic (Suwanee, Georgia, USA, 2-0/2, 152.6, 5'11", 23, 3-27-92, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557)
        And
        Alex Cardenas (Norcross, Georgia, USA, 2-0/1, AMMA: 1-0, 153, 6'2", 26, 9-30-88, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557)
        started this tournament at opposite ends of an 8 fighter division. After both won their 2 victories on Saturday, they were all that was left for the title bout.
        The two did not want to fight each other, choosing instead to "Share" the title.
        • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
          • Alex Cardenas defeated Shannon Frazier (Savannah, Florida, USA, 1-1, 149.6, 5'6", 33, 12-19-81, Mushin Corbbrey, (912) 441-8357) by unanimous decision 30-24 on all three judges cards.
          • Bojan Katicic defeated Tommy Vinkovich (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 150.8, 5'9", 24, 9-12-90, Manu Ntoh, (404) 316-1110) by TKO at 1:32 of round 3.
            • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
              • Alex Cardenas defeated Brandon Hatt (Deltona, Florida, USA, 0-1, 152, 5'5", 26, 1-24-89, Sensei Angel Ortiz, (321) 439-3240) by TKO at 1:50 of round 1.
              • Bojan Katicic defeated Bryan Calderon (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 0-1, 148.8, 6', 20, 8-30-94, Fred Davis, (954) 422-3923) by TKO at 22 seconds of round 3.
              • Tommy Vinkovich defeated T.J. Wardell (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-4, 147.4, 5'8", 20, 5-9-95, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by TKO at :32 seconds of round 3.
              • Shannon Frazier defeated Shawn Gorman (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 0-1, 150.4, 6', 26, 5-4-89, Charlie Cottone, (215) 260-4002) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT / 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs. / 69.6 kg - 72.3 kg
    NOVICE DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Javier Perez (Orlando, Florida, USA, 1-1, AMMA: 0-1, 154, 5'6", 36, 1-12-79, Coringa Conway, (407) 432-9982) defeated
    2. David Blair (Orlando, Florida, USA, 1-2, AMMA: 3-3, 157.6, 5'9", 29, 9-8-85, Paul Rodriguez, (407) 930-2580) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • David Blair defeated Dan Hoaglin (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 156.8, 5'10", 36, 9-2-78, Bill Barton (501) 762-7089) by TKO at 1:30 of round 2.
          • Michael Knight (Buford, Georgia, USA 0-0, S: 1, 159, 6', 26, 8-22-88, Amir Dodovic, (404) 200-4557) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT / 165.1 lbs. - 172 lbs. / 75.1 kg - 78.2 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Adnan Ibrahimovic (Auburn, Georgia, USA, *3-1, 172, 6'3", 17, 8-22-97, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) defeated
    2. Michael Lopez (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-*1, 170.6, 5'10", 24, 10-13-90, Kedric Fink (786) 738-3841) by forfeit.
      Lopez suffered a massive cut in his win over Joshua Wesley that required stitches and could not continue to fight.
      (*) One by Forfeit.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Adnan Ibrahimovic defeated Paul Strayer (Reisterstown, Maryland, USA, 0-1, 167.4, 5'11", 25, 3-19-90, Brian Stanley (301) 580-1973) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Michael Lopez defeated Joshua Wesley (Martinez, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 171.6, 6'5", 20, 12-29-94, Steve Dement, (706) 421-6115) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Adnan Ibrahimovic defeated Greg Calderon (Marrietta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 165.1, 5'10", 32, 5-5-83, Manu Ntoh, (404) 316-1110) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT CRUISERWEIGHT 179.1 lbs. - 186 lbs. / 81.5 kg - 84.5 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Abunaw Ose (Lilburn, Georgia, USA, 2-0/1, AMMA 2-2, 184.8, 6'3", 28, 11-30-86, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) defeated
    2. Morris Harrington Jr. (Crestview, Florida, USA, *1-1, 179.2, 5'11", 29, 1-22-86, Mike Kemp, (850) 619-10-31) by TKO at 1:52 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Abunaw Ose defeated Sergio Arboleda (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, 185.4, 6', 25, 12-8-89, Kevin Mercado, (321) 246-7208) by TKO at 1:02 of round 1.
        • Morris Harrington Jr. defeated Freddy Reahm (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1*1/1, 186, 6'4", 37, 8-8-77, Self, (770) 715-1542) by Forfeit.
          Reahm pulled himself out due to an unknown injury most likely suffered in his victory over Manuel Hernandez.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Freddy Reahm defeated Manuel Hernandez (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 179.1, 5'7", 36, 10-17-78, David Gomez, (305) 971-3435) by TKO at 1:05 of round 2.
              • Chauncey Foxworth (Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA, 0-0, AB 1-0-1, AMMA 7-6-1/1 185, 5'11", 23, 10-27-91, Bill Barton, (501) 762-7089) was a No Show.
              • David Ross (Dunedin, Florida, USA, 0-2, 185, 5'11", 34, 7-29-80, Self, (727) 309-8731) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • LIGHT CRUISERWEIGHT / 179.1 lbs. - 186 lbs. / 81.5 kg - 84.5 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Shea-Michael Cook (Raleigh, North Carolina, USA, 2-0/1, 183.4, 5'10", 31, 11-23-83, Alex Banks, (919) 376-6454) defeated
    2. Fritz Salvant (Tampa, Florida, USA, 1-3, 179.2, 5'9", 26, 8-25-88, Jeff Flemming, (813) 784-3821) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Shea-Michael Cook defeated Zane Phillips (Adel, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 183.4, 5'11", 16, 1-14-99, Chris Morris, (229) 560-1359) by TKO at 1:11 of round 2.
        • Fritz Salvant defeated Leonardo Rivera (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 185.4, 5'9", 23, 12-15-91, Bob Schirmer, (723) 698-0748) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-27 & 29-27.
          • Justin Granger (Owings Mills, Maryland, USA 0-0, 185, 6'1.5", 30, 1-28-85 Brian Stanley, (301) 580-1973) was a No Show.
          • Anthony Castillo (Miami, Florida, USA 0-1, 185, 5'7", 24, 6-23-91 Kediz Rink, (786) 738-3841) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • CRUISERWEIGHT / 186.1 lbs. - 195 lbs. / 84.6 kg - 88.6 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Justin Jarrells (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 3-0, 195, 6'2", 19, 9-11-95, Joel Kasik, (770) 380-9964) defeated
    2. Joshua Brook (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-1, 195, 6'1", 31, 12-13-83, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Joshua Brook defeated Jake Stephen (Manchester, Maryland, USA, 0-1, 195, 5'11", 22, 5-7-93, Brian Stanley, (301) 580-1973) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30.
        • Justin Jarrells defeated Collin James Simmons (Santa Fe, Texas, USA, 0-1, 190.4, 6'2", 23, 5-12-92, Ali Alhalabi, (832) 888-8374) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Justin Jarrells defeated Alan Eosso (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 0-1, 190.6, 5'11", 39, 1-4-76, Fred Davis, (954) 422-3923) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-27 & 29-27.



____________________________________

  • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT / 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. / 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg.
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Joseph Taylor (Lockport, New York, USA, 9-1/2, AB 4-1/3, 5'11", 207.4, 31, 3-28-84, Roland Davis, (716) 990-3877) defeated
    2. Joshua Bainbridge (Ormond Beach, Florida, USA, 5-2/1, S: 2, AMMA 2-1, 215, 6'2", 25, 12-13-89, Armory Daytona, (386) 679-7479) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Joseph Taylor defeated Stephen Bobinchuck (Loxahatchee, Florida, USA, 6-7/3, 213.8, 5'11", 27, 1-2-88, Dmitny Shirganov, (646) 745-4018) by unanimous decision 30-26 on all three judges cards.
        • Joshua Bainbridge defeated Miguel Arce (Toa Alta, Puerto Rico, 2-2/1, AMMA: 0-2, 206.2, 5'9", 35, 2-25-80, Self, (939) 275-7682) by KO at :13 seconds of round 1.
          • Harry Maxwell (Sao Paulo, Brazil 12-2-3/4, AB: 6-0/2, AMMA: 3-1-1/1 200, 5'7", 30, 6-18-84 SELF, (11) 942044409) was a No Show.
          • Emin Perry (Tampa, Florida, USA 4-2/3, AB 10-2/4, 215, 6'1", 31, 4-13-84 Self, (813) 446-9269) was a No Show.



____________________________________

  • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT / 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. / 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg.
    NOVICE DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Francisco Rodriguez (Sebring, Florida, USA, 2-0/1, 212.4, 6'2", 26, 7-17-88, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) defeated
    2. Jerrico Propes (Columbia, Kentucky, USA, 0-1, 199, 6'1", 18, 10-12-96, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by TKO.
      Propes could not answer the bell at the beginning of round 3.



____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT / 215 lbs. / 97.7 kg& UP
    OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI


    1. CHAMPION: Deon Anderson (Coral Springs, Florida, USA, 2-0/1, AMMA: 3-1-1, 272.2, 5'10", 32, 1-27-83, Fred Davis, (954) 422-3923) defeated
    2. Bob McLean (Courtice, Ontario, Canada, 1-3/1, 309.6, 6'3", 43, 1-1-72, Brendan Kalijundic, (905) 443-5254) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Deon Anderson defeated Rizwan Khokhar (Exton, Florida, USA, 2-4, 275.6, 6'3", 32, 10-11-82, Lonnie Beck, (484) 678-9006) by TKO at :18 seconds of round 1.
        • Bob McLean defeated Hector Cortes (North Riverside, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 267, 6', 21, 8-26-93, Bob Schirmer, (708) 222-8100) by TKO at 1:29 of round 2.
          • Christopher Sanders (Raleigh, North Carolina, USA 4-4/1, 270, 6'1", 31, 10-1-83 Alexander Banks, (919) 381-5775) was a no Show.



____________________________________



  • OPEN FULL CONTACT DIVISION
    WELTERWEIGHT 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs. / 64.59 kg - 66.8 kg

    Zachary Boyd
    (Moultrie, Georgia, USA 0-0, 145.4, 5'9", 20, 10-5-94 Chris Morris, (229) 560-1359)
    • His 2 opponents (Below) in his division both NO SHOWED.
      Boyd was refunded his Registration Fees.
      • Jorge A. Valentin (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico, 0-0, Welterweight, 5', 19, 1-23-96, Andres Muniz-Vega, (321) 444-7755)
      • Javier Orozco (Cicero, Illinois, USA, 1-0, 147, 5'6", 17, 6-16-97, Bob Schirmer (773) 698-0748)




2015 IKF World Classic Point Muay Thai Kickboxing Results
Orlando, Florida- July 25th, 2015



The IKF World Classic held in Orlando, Florida this past weekend was a huge success! Fighters traveled from around the world to compete in the first class event. Men women and children competed in Full Contact action and it was an awesome event for all!

Additionally, the IKF Point Muay Thai and Kickboxing division which is the semi contact portion of the tournament was a huge success as well! Some of the best fights took place in the semi contact event on Saturday night. "I think with the packed house of spectators and the enthusiasm of the fighters, this was the best IKF PKB tournament that we have had to date at the IKF World Classic" noted one of the spectators in attendance.

We are looking for an even larger event for next year's IKF World Classic Tournament. Also many can look forward to the same type of action this coming October 9th and 10th at the 3rd Annual IKF East Coast Classic in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, USA. The event will be held at the beautiful Crown Reef Hotel. Start reserving your rooms now! Registration started on July 27th, 2015. More information at www.AKPromotions.org or call (843) 773-1005.


2015 IKF World Classic Point Muay Thai Kickboxing Results...

  • Girls 9 Year Old
    1. Victoria Spencer, Canada
    2. Hannah Brock, Cape Coral, Florida, USA


  • Boys 5-7 Years Old
    1. Alex Jankoric, Canada
    2. Preston Scott, Liberty, Kentucky, USA


  • Boys 8-9 Years Old
    1. Mack Palzer, Lebanon, Oregon, USA
    2. Landon Campbell, Kentucky, USA


  • Boys 10 Years Old
    1. Parker Luttrell, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
    2. Rocco Branaccio, Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA


  • Boys Ages 11 - 13
    1. Riley Foden, Canada
    2. D. J. Maloney, Cape Coral, Florida, USA


  • Women 120 – 130
    1. Curcha Morks, Dalton, Georgia, USA
    2. Jepha Fletcher, Land O Lakes, Florida, USA


  • Women 140 - 150
    1. Metrice Henry, Houston, Texas, USA
    2. Sklyar Sciancalepore
    3. Chatola Jones, Tampa, Florida, USA


  • Women 150 - 160
    1. Toni Rodgers, Calhoun, Georgia, USA
    2. Kathy Costa, Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA


  • Men 130 - 140
    1. Latodd Wilson, Savannah, Georgia, USA
    2. Adam Loux, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


  • Men 145 - 150
    1. Zach Boyd, Moultrie, Georgia, USA
    2. Andres Esparza, Palm Dale, California, USA
      • Boyd won by Disqualification after Andres Esparza had been "Repeatedly" warned about too hard of contact.


  • Men 160 - 170
    1. Mike Kennedy, Loganville, California, USA
    2. Archie Ferguson, Orlando, Florida, USA


  • Men Heavyweight
    1. Francisco Rodriguez, Miami, Florida, USA
    2. Anthony Castillio, Miami, Florida, USA


  • Special Men Advance Senior 4 Or more Years Over 40 Division
    1. Dan Stell, Fairfield, California, USA
    2. Lonny Mead, Florida, USA
      • This was an exciting matchup were both men showed great skill and control. Although we had to calm them down a few times in measuring the contact, both were very respectful and showed that IKF PKB can work for fighters at all levels with the proper oversight.


More information on IKF Point Muay Thai and Kickboxing Tournament at www.IKFPKB.com or call (843) 773-1005 or e-mail johnnyd@akpromotions.org



SOME EVENT NOTES


  • Registered Fighters: 304

  • Fighters who Fought: 230

  • Fighters "SCHEDULED TO FIGHT" who NO SHOWED: 24

  • Number of bouts Fought: 160

  • Wins by Stop: -48-
    • Wins by Knockouts (KO) 12
    • Wins by Technical Knock Outs (TKO) 36
    • Wins by Disqualification: -0-

  • Wins by Decisions -107-
    • Wins by Unanimous Decisions -86-
    • Wins by Split Decisions -20-
    • Wins by Majority Decisions -1-

  • Wins By Forfeit: -5-

  • Draws - Overtime Rounds: 1 Bout Went to a 4th round when after 3 rounds they ended in a Draw.

  • Fighters who entered Tournament with an 0-0 Record, and won the title: ---

  • Most KO/TKO by 1 Fighter
    • 3: Amin Almelik, Markham, Ontario, Canada
      Entered the tournament on JULY 10th, 2015 with a overall Kickboxing/Muay Thai Fight Record of 20-1/4.
      • PRELIM ROUND 1: Defeated Tony Concepcion (Houston, Texas, USA) by TKO at 1:55 of round 2.
      • PRELIM ROUND 2: Defeated Robert Pataktalvi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA) by TKO at :53 seconds of round 3.
      • CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT: Defeated Johnnie Williams Jr. (Pooler, Georgia, USA) by TKO at 1:26 of round 1.

  • Quickest KO/TKO Stop:
    • SUPER CRUISERWEIGHT / 195.1 lbs. - 215 lbs. / 88.7 kg - 97.7 kg. OPEN DIVISION MUAY THAI
      SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1.
      • Joshua Bainbridge ( Ormond Beach, Florida, USA) defeated Miguel Arce ( Toa Alta, Puerto Rico) by KO at :13 seconds of round 1.






PHOTO
PAGE 1
COMING
SOON

___________


PHOTO
PAGE 2
COMING
SOON

___________


PHOTO
PAGE 3
COMING
SOON

___________


PHOTO
PAGE 4
COMING
SOON






PAST IKF TOURNAMENTS - CLICK HERE




IKF HOME - IKF NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - IKF RULES - MERCHANDISE - ISCF MMA