"This Is The Greatest Show!"




"There Are Other Tournaments... But There is ONLY ONE WORLD CLASSIC!"


20th ANNIVERSARY YEAR!

2018 IKF WORLD CLASSIC EVENT RESULTS


"ALL OUT"
WAS OUR OFFICIAL IKF OFFICIALS SHIRTS AND
IKF MERCHANDISE SPONSOR!






















2018 IKF World Classic Champions

2018 IKF World Classic OPEN Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Sardar Abidov, Brooklyn, New York, USA
  2. Quinn Acebedo, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
  3. Zahraa Alakashi, Dearborn, Michigan, USA
  4. Ray Allen, Houston, Texas, USA
  5. Kaleb Bagwell, Collinsville, Illinois, USA
  6. Johnmichael Brancaccio, Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA
  7. Flavio Brito, Boston Massachusetts, USA
  8. Brandon Carter, Valparaiso, Indiana, USA
  9. Jonathan Christenson, Santa Rosa, California, USA
  10. Peyton Corrigan, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
  11. Anna Crutchfield, Travelers Rest, South Carolina, USA
  12. Luis Delvqui, Miami, Florida, USA
  13. Kevin Escobar, Napa, California, USA
  14. Amanda Gallo, Tampa, Florida, USA
  15. Ethan Geffen, Bayside, New York, USA
  16. Christopher Goulet, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
  17. John Gray, Darkville, Maryland, USA
  18. Daniel Hayes, Ellivay, Georgia, USA
  19. Angel Carranza Jimenez, Hatillo, Puerto Rico
  20. Mariah Kill, Tallahassee, Florida, USA
  21. Travis LaPrairie, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
  22. Joseph Long, Cleveland, Tennessee, USA
  23. Emma Lopez, Fairfield, California, USA
  24. Hannah Lynn, Liberty, Kentucky, USA
  25. Scott MacKenzie, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  26. Jaydon North, Augusta, Georgia, USA
  27. Jacob Ochangco, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
  28. Benjamin Paquay, Oldsmard, Florida, USA
  29. Will Rains, Cookeville, Tennessee, USA
  30. Mostafa Sabeti, White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
  31. Rayanna Santiago, Milton, Ontario, Canada
  32. Preston Sroeuy, Olyampia, Washington, USA
  33. Kristina Teachout, Tequesta, Florida, USA
  34. Ashley Thiner, Fresno, California, USA
  35. Anthony To, Oakland, California, USA
  36. Christian Torres, Sneville, Georgia, USA
  37. Buford Williams Jr., Nashville, Tennessee, USA
  38. Zen Zamora, Houston, Texas, USA







2018 IKF World Classic NOVICE Champions
IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER

  1. Adam Austin, Del Rio, Texas, USA
  2. Munisha Bashir, Brampton, Ontario, Canada
  3. Gloria Dacosta, Miami, Florida, USA
  4. Nathan DeHart, Jamestown, Kentucky, USA
  5. Chevon Donaldson, Estero, Florida, USA
  6. Rob Flynn, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
  7. Dani Rae Gullet, Dittmer, Missouri, USA
  8. Christopher Hines, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  9. Logan Huyette, Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
  10. Taylor Long, Marietta, Georgia, USA
  11. Jonathan Lopez, Berwyn, Illinois, USA
  12. Greta Marrs, Mauldin, South Carolina, USA
  13. Nathan Murray, Catawissa, Missouri, USA
  14. Alexandre Robinson, Moose Creek, Ontario, Canada
  15. Keith Rupe, Fort Benning, Georgia, USA
  16. Sean Russell, Dale, Texas, USA
  17. Daniel Spain, Acworth, Georgia, USA
  18. Dylan Stout, Pacific, Missouri, USA
  19. Nicholas Stutely, Tampa, Florida, USA
  20. Ivan Trevino, San Marcos, Texas, USA
  21. Demi Voyles, Villa Ridge, Missouri, USA
  22. David Zelner, Riverside, California, USA

2018 IKF WORLD CLASSIC
Amateur Muay Thai Kickboxing Championships
August 3rd, 4th & 5th, 2018
Hyatt Regency Orlando
9801 International Drive, Orlando, Florida, USA



EVENT RESULTS


FOR EVENT PHOTOS GO TO



Lolalandphotography.pixieset.com



JUNIOR GIRL'S RESULTS
10 OF THE SCHEDULED 10 FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • 2018 JUNIOR GIRL'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT / 60.1 lbs. - 65 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10 - 11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Munisha Bashir (Brampton, Ontario, Canada, 3-0, S: 1-0, 65, 4'6", 10, 12-23-07, Master Billy, (647) 999-0022) defeated
    2. Ayana Hatcher (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 65, 4'4", 11, 10-20-06, James Smiley, (904) 600-7909) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 27-30.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR GIRLS - JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT / 79 lbs. - 84 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Dani Rae Gullet (Dittmer, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 82.2, 4'6" (57"), 10, 8-10-07, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006.) defeated
    2. Jana Ganezer (Palm Harbor, Florida, USA, 0-1, 83.6, 4'11", 10, 10-8-07, Gray Hellman, (813) 448-3683) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR ATOMWEIGHT / 97 lbs. - 102 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 12 - 14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kristina Teachout (Tequesta, Florida, USA, 2-0, 101.8, 5'1", 12, 9-13-05, Asa Ten Pow, (561) 797-8956) defeated
    2. **Madison Simeri (Middleburg, Florida, USA, 0-1, 98, 5'1", 14, 9-25-03, Frank Johns, (904) 707-5841) by TKO at the end of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Kristina Teachout defeated Ciarra McDonald (Springfield Gardens, New York, USA, 1-1/1, S: 1, 102, 5'4", 14, 1-8-04, Jamie McDonald, (347) 423-6001) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26 & 29-27.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Madison Simeri has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT / 143 lbs. - 150 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Rayanna Santiago (Milton, Ontario, Canada, 4-1/1, S: 2, 148.8, 5'7", 17, 4-18-01, Rommel Oliveros, (647) 960-4669) defeated
    2. Brenna-Leigh Jardine (Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada, 1-1, 144.8, 5'6", 15, 12-27-02, Sandra Bastian, (403) 669-9319) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Rayanna Santiago defeated Jolanta Bauer (Collinsville, Illinois, USA, 1-1, 146.2, 5'4", 17, 4-12-01, Tommy Whitaker, (618) 960-3623) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.

    ____________________________________


ADULT WOMEN'S RESULTS
37 OF THE SCHEDULED 40 ADULT WOMEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"
---
ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE WEIGHTS FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.



  • 2018 ADULT WOMEN
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________
  • STRAWWEIGHT: 102 lbs. - 107 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Hannah Lynn (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 2-0, 107, 5'2", 19, 1-12-99, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. Ramona Telmo (Vacaville, California, USA, 3-5, 105.6, 4'11", 30, 3-19-88, Marlon Telmo, (707) 386-6211) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Ramona Telmo defeated Maryanne Encarnacion (Daly City, California, USA, 0-1, 106.6, 5', 32, 12-22-85, Sam Phimsoutham, (415) 218-5633) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27.
        • Hannah Lynn defeated **Karelia Miranda (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-7, 105.8, 4'11", 29, 3-31-89, Felix Leon, (305) 562-9389) by TKO at the end of round 1.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Karelia Miranda has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ATOMWEIGHT: 108.1 lbs. - 112 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Emma Lopez (Fairfield, California, USA, 2-0, S: 1, 109.8, 5'1", 16, 12-31-01, Marlon Telmo, (707) 386-6211) defeated
    2. Brandy Gonzalez (Houston, Texas, USA, 2-2, 110, 5'2", 29, 6-16-88, Cyrus Washington, (346) 701-8763) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Emma Lopez defeated **Sarah Stallings (Bradenton, Florida, USA, 0-1, 110, 5'1", 28, 9-1-89, Erik Marshall, (941) 812-2560) by TKO at :54 seconds of round 1.
        • Brandy Gonzalez defeated Kayla Mawad (Casselberry, Florida, USA, 0-2, AMMA: 0-1, 110.8, 5'2", 20, 1-27-98, Snawna Ormsby, (321) 360-9892) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Sarah Stallings has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • FLYWEIGHT: 112.1 lbs. - 117 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION


    1. Krista Gregorio (Bradenton, Florida, USA, 0-0, 114, 5'2", 20, 12-23-97, Erik Marshall, (941) 812-2560) SHOWED UP.
      HOWEVER, HER OPPONENT
      Jessica Rye( Memphis, Tennessee, USA, 0-0, ---, 5'1", 23, 3-29-95, Jonathan Border, (702) 528-0529) NO SHOWED.

    ____________________________________

  • BANTAMWEIGHT 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION


    1. Nicole Martinez (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 1-1, 121, 5', 24, 12-2-93, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) SHOWED UP.
      HOWEVER, HER OPPONENT
      Vanessa De Belen (Markham, Ontario, Canada, 5-6/1, S: 1, ---, 5'4", 25, 10-24-92, Brian Naidu, (416) 567-0655) NO SHOWED.

    ____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Anna Crutchfield (Travelers Rest, South Carolina, USA, 12-1, ABX: 37-6, AMMA: 0-1, 125.4, 5'6", 20, 5-20-97, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) defeated
    2. Mary Bates (Largo, Florida, USA, 3-1, 126.4, 5'6", 40, 12-19-77, David Bybee, (727) 547-2662) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Mariah Kill (Tallahassee, Florida, USA, 2-0, 127, 5'5", 22, 2-14-96, Sky Rudloe, (850) 727-8421) defeated
    2. Meg Ryan (Memphis, Tennessee, USA, 1-1, 125.6, 5'4", 27, 12-21-90, Omari Boyd, (615) 579-2550) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIMS
        • Mariah Kill defeated **Adrianne Torres (Snellvile, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 124.4, 5'2", 33, 3-8-85, Amir Dadovir, (404) 200-4557) by corner stoppage, TKO - after the end of round 1.
        • Meg Ryan defeated Christie Montes (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-2, 123.8, 5'4", 35, 1-7-83, Manny Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Adrianne Torres has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION


    1. CHAMPION: Greta Marrs (Mauldin, South Carolina, USA, 3-1, 135.4, 5'5", 28, 12-14-89, Ray Thompson, (864) 505-4237) defeated
    2. Alexandra Lopez (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-1, 135.8, 5'5", 19, 3-30-99, Manny Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIMS
        • Alexandra Lopez defeated Alexandra Fleet (Tallahassee, Florida, USA, 0-1, 137, 5'6", 28, 12-9-89, Sky Rudloe, (850) 727-8421) by TKO at :58 seconds of round 1.
        • Greta Marrs defeated Summer Trent (Sarasota, Florida, USA, 0-1, 136.4, 5'10", 22, 8-21-95, Erik Marshall, (941) 812-2560) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Alexandra Fleet has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________


  • 2018 ADULT WOMEN
    MUAY THAI RULES

    ____________________________________
  • BANTAMWEIGHT: 117.1 lbs. - 122 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Taylor Long (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 120.6, 5'3", 28, 1-29-90, Terry Kim, (678) 468-8497) defeated
    2. Kelley Jersild (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 121.4, 5'3", 29, 5-17-89, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIMS
        • Kelley Jersild defeated Desiree Stam (Norcross, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 120, 5'3", 33, 10-18-84, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.

    ____________________________________

  • FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Ashley Thiner (Fresno, California, USA, 10-3, AMMA: 1-1, 125, 5'8", 24, 11-12-93, Sean Moore, (559) 213-7258) defeated
    2. Kaitlynn Jorgensen (Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada, 2-6/1, 126.6, 5'5", 24, 3-18-94 Sandra Bastian, (403) 669-9319) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIMS ROUND 2
        • Kaitlynn Jorgensen defeated Alexsys Miranda (Boynton Beach, Florida, USA, 1-1, 125.4, 5'5", 19, 9-13-98, Jason Somchay, (561) 351-4784) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
        • Ashley Thiner defeated Sarah Humphries (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 124.8, 5'7", 28, 10-12-89, Troy Lyons-Lee, (404) 263-3432) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
        • SATURDAY PRELIMS ROUND 1
          • Alexsys Miranda defeated Anna Zurek (St Augustine, Florida, USA, 0-2, 124.2, 5'5", 30, 3-12-88, Michael Plott, (904) 599-9988) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all 3 judges cards.
          • Ashley Thiner defeated **Alexa Wiechert (Evans, Georgia, USA, 2-2/1, 125.2, 5'5", 19, 12-14-98, Jason Faglier, (706) 830-7741) by TKO at 1:46 of round 1.
            • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
              • Alexa Wiechert has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT: 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Amanda Gallo (Tampa, Florida, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 1-1, 140.6, 5'8", 28, 4-23-94, Lane Andrews, (352) 262-9592) defeated
    2. **Lisa Dodrill (Cocoa, Florida, USA, 0-1, 140, 5'6", 40, 8-22-77 Wade Rome, (321) 220-9429) by TKO at 1:02 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM
        • Amanda Gallo defeated Marlene Noel (Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada, 0-2, 137.2, 5'8", 39, 10-21-78, Sandra Bastian, (403) 669-9319) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Lisa Dodrill has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • WELTERWEIGHT 142 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Demi Voyles (Villa Ridge, Missouri, USA, 0-0, 144.4, 5'7", 18, 4-27-00, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) defeated
    2. **Aizhan Amirova (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, 143.8, 5'6", 25, 10-29-92, Tony Concepcion, (832) 907-0421) by TKO at :55 seconds of round 2.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
        • Aizhan Amirova has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

        • Magdalena Rubin was a NO SHOW: (Grayson, Georgia, USA, 0-1, ---, 5'5", 33, 5-27-84, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732)

    ____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Gloria Dacosta (Miami, Florida, USA, 1-0, 150.4, 5'8", 38, 9-26-79, Manny Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) defeated
    2. **Elise Ratcliff (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 3, 153, 4'9", 32, 3-7-85, Cyrus Washington, (346) 701-8763) by TKO at :27 seconds of round 3.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
        • Elise Ratcliff has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION / MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Zahraa Alakashi (Dearborn, Michigan, USA, 1-0, 152.2, 5'8", 24, 10-12-93, Elliott Cooper, (313) 581-8999) defeated
    2. Ashley Keith (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 4-3/1, 150.8, 5'9", 29, 2-24-89, Darian Carrington, (905) 706-5494) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.

    ____________________________________


JUNIOR BOY'S RESULTS
46 OF THE SCHEDULED **50 JUNIOR BOY FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.


(** )THE FOLLOWING 4 FIGHTER'S DID NOT HAVE SCHEDULED BOUTS ENTERING THE TOURNAMENT
Brad LaPrairie, Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 12-4, S: 2, 77, 4'9", 11, 4-20-07, Jose Aguirre, (757) 749-5673
Riley Foden, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 23-3/0, S: 14, 115, 5'6", 16, 2-4-02, Brendan Kalijunder, (905) 439-5254
Mack Palzer, Lebanon, Oregon, USA, 1-0, ABX: 3-5, 156.8, 5'6", *12, *7-10-06, Gregg Palzer, (541) 223-2090
Avery Hines, Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 6-5, 173, --- 14, 12-16-03, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281


  • 2018 JUNIOR BOY'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR BOYS - WELTERWEIGHT / 142 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES: 15 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Will Rains (Cookeville, Tennessee, USA, 2-0, 144.6, 15, 5-13-02, Ben Kiker, (706) 226-3318) defeated
    2. Malachi Cash (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 7-6/4, 142.1, 5'9", 17, 8-8-2000, Ray Thompson, (864) 967-3930) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Malachi Cash defeated Joseph Meloi III (Sunrise, Florida, USA, 8-5, 145.4, 5'9", 16, 5-9-02, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 29-28.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - WELTERWEIGHT / 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Nathan Murray (Catawissa, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 143.8, 5'10", 17, 6-4-01, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) defeated
    2. **Derek Marcial / Derek Allen Marcial Rodriguez (Camuy, Puerto Rico, 0-1, 143.2, 5'7", 16, 10-3-01, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755) by TKO at :47 seconds of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Nathan Murray defeated Garet Clements (Brighton, Tennessee, USA, 0-1, 142, 6'1", 17, 2-28-01, Omari Boyd, (615) 579-2550) by unanimous decision, 30-25 on all three judges cards.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Derek Marcial has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOY'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES

    ____________________________________


  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHT: 60.1 lbs. - 65 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Quinn Acebedo (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 7-1, ABX: 1-0, 61.6, 4'2", 10, 5-19-08, Jose Aguirre, (757) 749-5673) defeated
    2. Samir Abidov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 4-1, ABX: 1-0, S: 13, 61.6, 4'5", 11, 8-26-06, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by 4th round tie breaking round:
      • After three rounds the judges had it a draw: 28-28 on all three judges cards.
        • Round 4, All three judges scored it for Quinn Acebedo.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 85 lbs. - 90 lbs.
    OPEN - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 8- 9 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jaydon North (Augusta, Georgia, USA, 1-0, 86.2, 4'6", 9, 7-23-09, Jason Faglier, (706) 726-9068) defeated
    2. Nathan Palzer (Lebanon, Oregon, USA, 0-1, ABX: 0-1, 87.4, 4'4", 8, 4-12-10, Gregg Palzer, (541) 223-2090) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 and 28-29.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 85 lbs. - 90 lbs.
    NOVICE - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 10 - 11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Logan Huyette (Saint Louis, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 87, 4'8", 11, 9-9-06, Benny Voyles, (341) 277-1761) defeated
    2. **Nicholas Thomson (Brampton, Ontario, Canada, 2-2-1, 90, 4'10", 11, 11-7-06, Billy Strumenik, (647) 999-0022) by TKO at 1:05 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Nicholas Thomson defeated Vitaly Pyagay (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 0-1, 88.8, 4'7", 11, 3-6-07, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
        • Logan Huyette defeated **Jayden Jarrett (West Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 0-1, 87, 4'11", 10, 8-27-07, Asa Tenpow, (561) 880-5277) by KO at :46 seconds of round 1.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Jayden Jarrett has been issued a 120 day no competition medical suspension until 12-3-18.
            • Nicholas Thomson has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT: 95 lbs. - 100 lbs.
    NOVICE - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11 - 12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Dylan Stout (Pacific, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 98.4, 5', 11, 10-13-06, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) defeated
    2. Tate Martin (Robertsville, Missouri, USA, 1-1, 96.4, 4'10", 11, 12-4-06, Benny Voyles, (636) 271-7006) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Dylan Stout defeated Anthony Lopez (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 0-2, 95.2, 5'2", 12, 6-23-05, Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
        • Tate Martin defeated Richard Kanazawa (Ellaville, Georgia, USA, 0-3, 98.8, 5', 12, 1-25-06, Ken Hudson, (229-924-3827) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR SUPER STRAWWEIGHT: 98 lbs. - 103 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 13 - 14 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Zen Zamora (Houston, Texas, USA, 6-4/2, S: 28, ABX: 5-3, 101, 5'2", 14, 2-19-04, Cyrus Washington, (346) 702-2521) defeated
    2. **Eli Smith (Oak Park, Michigan, USA, 13-2/4, 99.4, 5', 13, 8-7-04, Travis Smith, (248) 632-4051) by TKO at 1:08 of round 2.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
        • Eli Smith has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 110 lbs. - 115 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 11 - 12 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Kaleb Bagwell (Collinsville, Illinois, USA, 2-0, 110.8, 5'7", 12, 9-22-05, Tommy Whitaker, (618) 960-3623) defeated
    2. **Landon Campbell (Liberty, Kentucky, USA, 4-2/1, S: 1, 114.6, 4'10", 11, 6-15-07, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) by TKO at 1:09 of round 3.
      • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
        • Landon Campbell has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 118 lbs. - 123 lbs.
    NOVICE DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jonathan Lopez (Berwyn, Illinois, USA, 2-0, 119.2, 5'4", 16, 4-18-02, Bob Shirmer, (773) 698-0748) defeated
    2. Cody Hilderbrand (Simpsonville, South Carolina, USA, 1-1, 121.4, 5'3", 16, 2-22-02, Ray Thompson, (864) 505-4237) by unanimous decision 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Jonathan Lopez defeated Jazeel Lopez (Austell, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 120.6, 5'5", 17, 12-21-00, Larry Greene, (910) 471-1979) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26 & 30-26.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - JUNIOR SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 128 lbs. - 133 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 16 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Angel Carranza Jimenez (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, 12-0, 131, 5'8", 16, 11-7-01, Angel Carranza, (939) 579-6910) defeated
    2. Jamari McNichol (Landerhill, Florida, USA, 15-9, 130.2, 5'9", 17, 9-18-00, Roger Krahl, (954) 742-5753.) by unanimous decision 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT: 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    NOVICE - INTERNATIONAL RULES: 15 - 16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Nathan DeHart (Jamestown, Kentucky, USA, 1-0, 155, 5'8", 15, 2-18-03, Rodney Finn, (859) 516-8910) defeated
    2. Nima Changizi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 159, 5'10", 16, 1-25-02, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by split decision 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • Blake Cantrell Did Not Compete: (Smyrna, Georgia, USA, 0-0, ---, 5'9", 16, 11-2-01, Larry Greene, (910) 471-1979)

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - MIDDLEWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 157.1 lbs. - 163 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - INTERNATUIONAL RULES: 15 - 17 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Peyton Corrigan (Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada, 13-9, S: 7, ABX: 1-0, 161.4, 6', 16, 9-3-01, Brendon Kalijurdic, (905) 439-5254) defeated
    2. Arjan Iseni (Staten Island, New York, USA, 13-2/3, AB: 12-4, 160, 6'1", 15, 11-26-02, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-27 & 29-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIMS ROUND 2
        • Arjan Iseni defeated **James Whitaker (Collinsville, Illinois, USA, 7-3/1, ABX: 7-4/3, 157.2, 5'11", 17, 5-19-01, Tom Whitaker, (618) 344-9675) by TKO at 1:57 of round 2.
        • Peyton Corrigan defeated **Roger Mollett Jr. (Toa Baja, Puerto Rico, 0-1, 154, 5'11", 17, 3-28-01, Juan Delgado, (787) 562-7984) by TKO at :38 seconds of round 3.
          • SATURDAY PRELIMS ROUND 1
            • James Whitaker defeated Zachary Plumadore (Cornwall, Ontario, Canada, 1-2-1, 161, NEED HEIGHT! 17, 12-15-2000, Steve Lcfebure, (613) 930-5489 All Fees Paid On 7-19-18) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • James Whitaker has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.
                • Roger Mollett Jr. has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________


  • 2018 JUNIOR BOY'S
    MUAY THAI RULES

    ____________________________________
  • JUNIOR BOYS - SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT: 70.1 lbs. - 75 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 10-11 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Jacob Ochangco (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 2-1, S: 2, 74.8, 4'7", 11, 10-16-06, Jose Aguirre, (757) 749-5673) defeated
    2. Colin Walker (Tampa, Florida, USA, 1-2, 70.8, 4'8", 11, 8-24-06, Gary Hellman, (813) 666-4385) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR FLYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 110 lbs. - 115 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 13 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Preston Sroeuy (Olyampia, Washington, USA, 7-3/1, S: 6, ABX: 37-1, 113.6, 5'4", 13, 8-26-04, Master Cha, (754) 422-1457) defeated
    2. Adel Harara (San Leandro, California, USA, 3-2, S: 5, 111.4, 5'4", 13, 9-28-04, Ivan Ramos, (510) 685-0612) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - MUAY THAI RULES: 16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Travis LaPrairie (Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA, 16-11, S: 7-2, 123.4, 5'6", 16, 4-23-02, Jose Aguirre, (757) 648-8594 (757) 749-5673) defeated
    2. Knowledge Hunt (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 125.6, 5'9", 16, 12-15-01, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Travis LaPrairie defeated **Richard Rivera (San Sabastian, Puerto Rico, 0-1, 127, 5'5", 16, 12-21-01, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755) by TKO - Could not answer the bell after round 1.
        • Knowledge Hunt defeated Dennis Rahmanovic (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 125.6, 5'6", 16, 9-11-01, Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557 ) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Richard Rivera has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • JUNIOR BOYS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    OPEN - MUAY THAI RULES: 15 - 16 YEAR OLDS


    1. CHAMPION: Ray Allen (Houston, Texas, USA, 15-1, 134.6, 5'8", 15, 11-5-02, Cyrus Washington, (346) 701-8763) defeated
    2. Adam Hines (Campe Verde, Arizona, USA, 12-14, 137, 5'10", 15, 1-23-03, Richard Williams, (928) 300-0281) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-26 & 29-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Adam Hines defeated **Natanel Rosen (Boca Raton, Florida, USA, 1-1, 136.2, 5'10", 15, 10-18-02, Doug Tate, (561) 926-1846) by TKO at 1:28 of round 2.
        • Ray Allen defeated Jibril Omer (Castro Valley, California, USA, 0-1, S: 5, 134.8, 5'6", 16, 5-3-02, Ivan Ramos, (510) 685-0612) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Natanel Rosen defeated Chase Shumate (Stuart, Florida, USA, 0-1, 133.4, 5'9", 17, 2-3-01, Skyler Gunnoe, (772) 486-7736) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all three judges cards.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Natanel Rosen has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________


ADULT MEN'S RESULTS

-- OF THE SCHEDULED -- ADULT MEN FIGHTERS CONFIRMED TO COMPETE SHOWED UP TO "WALK THE WALK!"

ALL FIGHT RECORDS SHOWN ARE THE FIGHTERS RECORDS "AFTER" ALL BOUTS OF THE TOURNAMENT
WEIGHTS LISTED ARE ACTUAL WEIGHT FIGHTER WEIGHED IN AT.


  • 2018 ADULT MEN'S
    FULL CONTACT RULES


  • SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT / 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Sardar Abidov (Brooklyn, New York, USA, 2-0, 134.4, 5'6", 35, 5-12-83, Akmal Zakirov, (718) 810-6555) defeated
    2. Elijah Hatcher (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 1-3, 132.1, 5'8", 18, 6-16-2000, James Smiley, (904) 600-7909) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all 3 judges score cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Sardar Abidov defeated Pat Dolan (Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 1-4/1, ABX: 1-1, 132.4, 5'7", 25, 3-16-93, Vince Mosca, (410) 952-1641) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Elijah Hatcher defeated Julio Osorio (Ellivay, Georgia, USA, 1-1/1, 133.8, 5'1", 26, 1-28-92, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.

    ____________________________________

  • SUPER WELTERWEIGHT / 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Daniel Hayes (Ellivay, Georgia, USA, 7-7, 152, 5'8", 29, 12-19-88, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) defeated
    2. Jordan Navarro (Orange Park, Florida, USA, 10-4/1, ABX: 14-6, 153, 6', 24, 9-6-93 Frank Johns, (904) 707-5841) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.

      • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTERS IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE:
        • Tibaijuka AbduNasser (Kampala, Central, Uganda, 15-3-3, 5'7", 40, 1-12-78, Tamale Swalih, 75.5533.792)
        • Abubakeri Tebukya (Kampala, Central, Uganda, 7-5-5, 5'3", 38, 3-19-80, Tamale Swalih, 75.5533.792)

    ____________________________________

  • HEAVYWEIGHT / 200 lbs. - 220 lbs.
    OPEN DIVISION - FULL CONTACT RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Mostafa Sabeti (White Rock, British Columbia, Canada, 74-19-1/16, AB: 2-1, 206.6, 6'1", 37, 12-9-80, Self, (778) 836-4807) defeated
    2. **Luis Vargas (Hatillo, Puerto Rico, 0-1, 205.2, 6'2", 37, 1-7-81, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755) by TKO at 1:46 of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Mostafa Sabeti defeated Benjamin Reece (Ellijay, Georgia, USA, 6-4-1/1, 219.4, 6'2", 28, 2-2-88, Ben Kiker, (706) 455-5568) by split decision, 29-26, 29-26 & 28-27.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Luis Vargas has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MEN'S
    INTERNATIONAL RULES


  • ADULT MENS - FEATHERWEIGHT: 122.1 lbs. - 127 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Adam Austin (Del Rio, Texas, USA, 5-0, 125.2, 5'4", 23, 1-23-95, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4703) defeated
    2. Rodger Ibanez (Napa, California, USA, 1-1, 126.4, 5'6", 19, 4-12-99 Aldo Hernandez, (707) 363-2171) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Rodger Ibanez defeated Jeffrey Boyd (Cleburne, Texas, USA, 1-1, 126.4, 5'8", 18, 6-8-00, Jeffrey Wyatt, (817) 487-1763) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 29-27.
        • Adam Austin defeated Rishabh Bardia (San Francisco, California, USA, 0-1, 123.4, 5'10", 27, 2-19-91, Apurv Jain, (773) 428-2846) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
          • Jeffrey Boyd defeated Dominic Blanco (Tampa, Florida, USA, 0-1, 124.6, 5'6", 17, 5-10-01, Gary Hellman, (813) 616-8509) by unanimous decision, 29-27 on all three judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Kevin Escobar (Napa, California, USA, 2-1, S: 1, 135.8, 5'9", 18, 6-19-00, Aldo Hernandez, (707) 363-2171) defeated
    2. Tommy Bamberger (Rockledge, Florida, USA, 5-8/3, 136.2, 6', 22, 6-26-95 David Diquollo, (321) 368-9307) by medical forfeit - Bamberger was cut in his previous bout that required stitches.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Tommy Bamberger defeated Enoc Aguado (Miami, Florida, USA, 5-5, 136, 5'7", 22, 3-10-96, Guzman Erramuspe, (786) 357-5723) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
        • Kevin Escobar defeated Blain Wood (Apopka, Florida, USA, 4-2, S: 1, ABX: 5-3, 137, 5'10", 5-13-93, Angel Ortiz, (321) 439-3240) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.

          • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE:
            • Robert Ayebale (Kampala, Central, Uganda, 6-3-6, 5'3", 25, 5-1-93 Tamale Swalih, 75.5533.792)

      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Rob Flynn (Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 2-0, 137, 5'9", 24, 12-14-93 Vince Mosca, (410) 952-1641) defeated
    2. Romeo Chacon (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 136.2, 5'9", 19, 7-1-99, Manny Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by unanimous decision, 28-27, 29-26 & 28-27.

      • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER IN THIS DIVISION NO SHOWED
        • Arjuna Lyons (Indian Harbour Beach, Florida, USA, 0-0, 5'7", 20, 11-12-97, David Diquollo, (321) 368-9307)

      ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Buford Williams Jr. (Nashville, Tennessee, USA, 8-2/1, 145.6, 5'10", 33, 1-9-85, Kevin Walker, (615) 975-7854) defeated
    2. Preston Farrell (Ajax, Ontario, Canada, 8-6/1, 145.6, 5'8", 26, 2-14-92, Saji Bold, (416) 505-5400) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Buford Williams Jr. defeated Mark Cabrera (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 143.4, 6', 27, 11-15-90, Eddie Diaz, (512) 535-8649) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Preston Farrell defeated Sebastian Rivera (Milton, Florida, USA, 6-9/2, 144.6, 5'9", 27, 7-22-90) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.

          • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER IN THIS DIVISION NO SHOWED
            • Avity Karera (Kampala, Central, Uganda 8-4-4, 5'9", 29, 11-19-89 Tamale Swalih, 75.5533.792)

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: David Zelner (Riverside, California, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 1-1, 145.8, 5'9", 28, 12-17-89, David Diqullo, (321) 368-9307) defeated
    2. Michael Ullman (Palm Beach Gardens, Florida, USA, 1-2, 145.4, 5'9", 29, 8-29-88 Asa Tenpow, (561) 880-5277,) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • David Zelner defeated James Bardsley (Buford, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 146.4, 5'7", 24, 3-8-94, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) by 4th round overtime round:
          • After the scheduled first 3 rounds, the judges scorecards were: 28-28 Even, 29-27 Bardsley & 30-26 Zelner.
          • On the 4th overtine round, all 3 judges scored it unanimously for Zelner.
        • Michael Ullman defeated Anthony Eleftheratos (Fort Myers, Florida, USA, 0-1, 144.6, 5'9", 33, 11-2-84, Josh Frye, (239) 405-7410) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT: 155 lbs. - 162 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Johnmichael Brancaccio (Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA, 21-2/1, ABX: 6-3, PKB: 1, 160.2, 6', 18, 7-28-99, Angel Ortiz, (321) 439-3240) defeated
    2. Anthony Lopez (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 3-1/1, 159, 6', 23, 8-1-95, Larry Greene, (910) 471-1979) by split decision, 29-28 Brancaccio, 29-28 Brancaccio and 29-28 Lopez.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Johnmichael Brancaccio defeated Matteo Tullio (Okeechobee, Florida, USA, 2-0/1, 158.6, 6'1", 31, 5-6-87, Coleman Ray, (863) 467-1806) by unanimous decision,. 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT: 152.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Sean Russell (Dale, Texas, USA, *0-0, 154.2, 5'9", 27, 10-3-90, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) defeated
    2. Cory Roach (Boca Raton, Florida, USA, 1-0, 158.2, 6'1", 31, 8-15-86 Brooks Buerk, (561) 860-4955) (*) by walkover when his opponent, Cory Roach got ill after his first bout.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Cory Roach defeated **Hwan-Gyu Choi (Melbourne, Florida, USA, 0-1, 154.8, 6', 25, 4-1-93 David Diquollo, (321) 368-9307) by TKO at the end of round 1.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Hwan-Gyu Choi has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.


          • IKF PULLED Mr. Joshua Marer FROM THIS "NOVICE" BRACKET & TOURNAMENT
            • Joshua Marer Claimed on his registration form to be 0-0 in ALL FULL CONTACT Fight Sports.
              However, during his background - experience check the IKF found that he actually has NINE Amateur MMA Fights.
              (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-0, 1-8, 158, 5'8", 27, 10-9-90, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732)
              To add, Joshua Marer also claimed on an interview show to be undefeated in Muay Thai. On the same show,
              he claimed to be fighting in the OPEN division at the 2018 IKF World Classic, but agreed to fight in the NOVICE Division before IKF was able to find his 9 Amateur MMA Bouts.
              Yet IKF could find no proof of ANY of Joshua Marer's claimed Muay Thai or Kickboxing bouts.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 172 lbs. - 178 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Ivan Trevino (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 3-0, ABX: 1-0, AMMA: 0-1, 176.6, 5'9", 21, 9-29-96, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) defeated
    2. **Darryl Glover (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA, 1-1, 176.8, 32, 3-12-86, Danny Morales, (203) 246-2846) by KO at :54 seconds of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Darryl Glover defeated Tyrone Chatman (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 173.4, 6', 3-2-85 Amir Dadovic, (404) 200-4557) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Ivan Trevino defeated Marcos Nora (Forest Park, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 177.8, 6'2", 39, 3-14-79, Larry Greene, (910) 471-1979) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Darryl Glover has been issued a 120 day no competition medical suspension until 12-3-18.


          • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER'S IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE
            • Michael Ruiz Portalatin (Arecibo, Puerto Rico 1-0, 175, 5'11", 19, 2-20-94 Carmelo Rivera, (787) 501-9251)
            • Kasra Balouch Gha Raei (Antioch, Tennessee, USA, 0-0, 175, 5'10", 21, 6-4-96, Kevin Walker, (615) 975-7854)

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Benjamin Paquay (Oldsmard, Florida, USA, 3-0/1, 180, 6'5", 16, 6-20-02, Cezarina Ioan, (727) 400-1923) defeated
    2. Robert Patakfalvi (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 6-4/3, AMMA: 4-1, 179.4, 5'10", 27, 11-26-90, Amir Dadovir, (404) 200-4557) by 4th round overtime round:
      • After the scheduled first 3 rounds, the judges scorecards were all 28-28 Even.
      • On the 4th overtine round, all 3 judges scored it unanimously for Benjamin Paquay.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Benjamin Paquay defeated Austin Larriba (Southgate, Michigan, USA, 2-1/1, 180.4, 6'2", 26, 10-2-91 Landon Simmons, (313) 581-8999) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.

          • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER'S IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE
            • Norberto Seguinot (San Sabastian, Puerto Rico, 0-0, 5'10", 37, 3-24-81, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755)
            • Christopher Harris (Cave Hill, St. Michael, Barbados, 1-2/1, ABX: 1-1/1, 5'11", 27, 5-30-91, Ian Hinds, (246) 288-9292)

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - CRUISERWEIGHT: 186.1 lbs. - 198 lbs.
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Brandon Carter (Valparaiso, Indiana, USA, 2-0, 193, 6', 27, 1-27-91, Josue Espinosa, (219) 331-6238) defeated
    2. Joel Jalomo (San Marcos, Texas, USA, 2-1, 194.6, 6'3", 23, 11-17-94, Eddie Diaz, (512) 392-4763) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Joel Jalomo defeated **Ty O Wright (Southgate, Michigan, USA, 2-2/1, 196.8, 6'2", 26, 10-2-91, Landon Simmons, (313) 581-8999) by TKO at 1:29 of round 2.
        • Brandon Carter defeated David Iuliano (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 198, 5'7", 30, 12-12-87, Jacob Poss, (301) 717-2343) by unanimous decision, 30-26 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Joel Jalomo defeated Dustin Romiah Bryson (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 197, 5'9", 34, 2-5-84, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 565-1972 ) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
            • David Iuliano defeated **Jimmy Manfredy (Lakeland, Florida, USA, 3-4, 193.2, 6', 38, 11-16-79, Mary Manfredy, (863) 585-5544) by TKO at :30 seconds of round 1.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Ty O Wright has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.
                • Jimmy Manfredy has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - HEAVYWEIGHT: 200 lbs. - 220 lbs.
    NOVICE INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Chevon Donaldson (Estero, Florida, USA, 2-0, 215.6, 6'4", 27, 9-23-90, Joshue Frye, (239) 405-7410) defeated
    2. Alexis Terrosa (Boynton Beach, Florida, USA, 1-1, 215.4, 6'4", 34, 8-10-83 Brooks Buerk, (561) 860-4555) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Alexis Terrosa defeated **Chadwick Pyle (Gainsville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 216.8, 6'5", 20, 3-6-98, Kenneth Juan, (352) 284-6563) by TKO at 1:31 of round 1.
        • Chevon Donaldson defeated Phi Hua (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 1, 217.8, 6'2", 24, 8-27-93, Cyrus Washington, (346) 701-8763) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Chadwick Pyle has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT: 220.1 lbs. and UP
    OPEN INTERNATIONAL RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Christopher Goulet (Gatineau, Quebec, Canada, 3-1, AMMA: 1-1, 252, 6'3", 22, 12-9-95, Marek Wolosewicz, (673) 400-2465) defeated
    2. Dustin Bush (St. Marys, Georgia, USA, 4-1, S: 1, ABX: 1-0, 249.6, 6'2", 32, 3-12-87, George Bush, (614) 557-6713) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Christopher Goulet defeated **Travis Schmalz (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada, 1-3/1, 258, 5'9", 34, 4-27-83, Kris Kembel, (306) 260-5711) by forfeit when Schmalz became sick.
        • Dustin Bush defeated **Jose Sotomayor (Quebradillas, Puerto Rico, 0-1, 230.8, 5'10", 20, 10-24-97, Andres Muniz Vega, (321) 444-7755) by TKO at :55 seconds of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Christopher Goulet defeated Marcus Leach (Stuckbridge, Georgia, USA, 2-1, AMMA: 2-3, 259, 6', 33, 7-27-84, Brett Walters, (843) 568-1014) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Dustin Bush defeated **Che Johnson (Marietta, Georgia, USA, 3-2, 228, 5'8", 30, 1-13-88, Larry Greene, (910) 471-1979) by KO at :22 seconds of round 1.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Travis Schmalz has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.
                • Jose Sotomayor has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.
                • Che Johnson has been issued a 60 day no competition medical suspension until 10-5-18.

    ____________________________________


  • ADULT MEN'S
    MUAY THAI RULES


  • ADULT MENS - FEATHERWEIGHT CATCHWEIGHT: 119 lbs. - 124 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Christian Torres (Sneville, Georgia, USA, 5-3/1, 122.2, 5'3", 19, 9-15-98, Amir Dadovir, (404) 200-4557) defeated
    2. Kamron Murray (Houston, Texas, USA, 2-3/1, 123, 5'10", 17, 5-12-2000, Isael Zuniga, (713) 504-2251) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Christian Torres defeated Arthur Almeida (Miami, Florida, USA, 2-4, 121.2, 6', 21, 3-10-97, Jake Poss, (786) 592-1006) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Kamron Murray defeated **Emeterio Albarez (Memphis, Tennessee, USA, 0-1, 119.4, 5'6", 31, 3-3-87, Eric Ingram, (901) 831-2565) by TKO at :25 seconds of round 1.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Emeterio Albarez has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Anthony To (Oakland, California, USA, 9-4, 134.8, 5'6", 4-26-93, Ivan Ramos, (510) 685-0612) defeated
    2. Jamarcus Jhuan Hall (Preston, Georgia, USA, 3-5, 134.8, 5'8", 21, 1-10-97, Ken Hudson, (229-924-3827) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jamarcus Jhuan Hall defeated **Isaac Jenkins (Pensacola, Florida, USA, 1-1, 136.6, 5'7", 18, 10-25-99, Dahlen Wilson, (419) 450-8680) by TKO at 1:33 of round 1.
        • Anthony To defeated Miguel Tantiado (San Francisco, California, USA, 1-2, 136.2, 5'9", 19, 11-9-98, Sam Phimsoutham, (415) 218-5633) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Jamarcus Jhuan Hall defeated Max Stein (San Francisco, California, USA, 0-1, 136.8, 5'9", 25, 9-1-92, Sam Phimsoutham, (415) 218-5633) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Miguel Tantiado defeated Joseph Tran (Collierville, Tennessee, USA, 0-2, AMMA: 3-1, 135.8, 5'6", 27, 8-27-90, Eric Ingram, (901) 831-2565) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-27.
            • Anthony To defeated **Eli Bonner (Pensacola, Florida, USA, 0-1, 135, 5'10", 20, 6-1-98, Brandon Bolton, (850) 495-2632) by KO at :27 seconds of round 1.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Eli Bonner has been issued a 120 day no competition medical suspension until 12-3-18.
                • Isaac Jenkins has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-5-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT: 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Nicholas Stutely (Tampa, Florida, USA, 4-0, AMMA: 2-0, 136.8, 5'8", 25, 5-11-93, Gary Hellman, (727) 255-2444) defeated
    2. Timothy Kang (Alexandria, Virginia, USA, 4-1, 5'7", 135.8, 27, 6-17-91, Vince Mosca, (410) 952-1641) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Nicholas Stutely defeated Brendan Galy (Conway, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 136.2, 5'3", 23, 5-8-94, Jonny Wester, (501) 205-0188) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
        • Timothy Kang defeated Darion Homayoon (Reno, Nevada, USA, 0-1, 135.2, 5'7", 16, 10-28-01, Jeremiah Bush, (775) 815-6396) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Nicholas Stutely defeated Jesse Gauthier (Gatineau, Quebec, Canada, 0-2, 134.4, 5'10", 22, 1-11-96, Marek Wolosewicz, (673) 400-2465) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
            • Timothy Kang defeated Daniel Sang (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, ABK: 0-1, AMMA: 0-1, 132.6, 5'10", 27, 10-11-90, David Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT: 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Luis Delvqui (Miami, Florida, USA, 6-1, 140.6, 5'5", 26, 10-10-91, Michael Lopez, (786) 216-4996) defeated
    2. Maurice Pompey (Pickering, Ontario, Canada, 17-2-1/2, S: 2, 140.4, 6'2", 26, 2-7-92, Saji Bolo, (416) 505-5400) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Maurice Pompey defeated Brian Delapena (Pacifica, California, USA, 5-2/0, 141.6, 5'7", 6-21-85, Sam Phimsoutham, (415) 218-5633) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.
        • Luis Delvqui defeated Michael-Dangelo Williams (Bolingbrook, Illinois, USA, 10-7-1/3, AMMA: 8-5, 140.4, 6'2", 22, 7-22-95, Bob Schirmer, (773) 698-0748) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Maurice Pompey defeated **Dallas Gibson (Ellivay, Georgia, USA, 2-1, 140.4, 5'6", 24, 5-3-14, Ben Kiker, (706) 273-4916) by TKO at end of round 1.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Dallas Gibson has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.


              • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER'S IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE
                • Ardeshir Shafie (Winter Springs,Florida, USA, 3-0/2, ---, 5'10", 20, 6-15-97, Rob Mosier, (407) 509-3362)
                • T.J. Wardell (Miami, Florida, USA, 4-7, ---, 5'8", 23, 5-9-95, No Trainer Listed)
                • D'Arte Boyd (Fairfield, California, USA, 1-1, AB: 0-1, S: 10, ---, 5'6", 34, 2-13-84, Aldo Hernandez, (707) 363-2171)

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Ethan Geffen (Bayside, New York, USA, 16-5/1, 146.2, 5'10", 24, 12-24-93, Eric Ruiz, (917) 767-5451) defeated
    2. Andrew Rivera (Fresno, California, USA, 18-16/2, 146.4, 5'9", 30, 7-4-88, Malaipet, (559) 224-4998) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 27-30.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Ethan Geffen defeated Leigh Mueller (Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 17-8-2/3, 146.4, 5'8", 11-2-81, Self, (250) 590-3553) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Andrew Rivera defeated **Guerby Noel (Miami, Florida, USA, 6-5, 146.2, 5'8", 29, 10-26-88, Manny Ramirez, (786) 303-7403) by KO at :24 seconds of round 1.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Ethan Geffen defeated Brandon Waters (Tampa, Florida, USA, 18-5/4, 146.8, 5'9", 28, 9-25-89, David Dato, (813) 545-8212) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Andrew Rivera defeated Aaron Heard (Sharpsburg, Georgia, USA, 2-3, AMMA: 4-2, 147, 5'10", 22, 8-22-95, Devorious Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
            • Guerby Noel defeated **Christian Barrientos (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-2, ABX: 1-0, 146, 5'7", 21, 6-17-97, Jacob Poss, (301) 717-2343) by TKO at end of round 1.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Guerby Noel has been issued a 120 day no competition medical suspension until 12-3-18.
                • Christian Barrientos has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - WELTERWEIGHT: 142.1 lbs. - 147 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Daniel Spain (Acworth, Georgia, USA, 4-0/1, ABX: 1-0, 146, 5'9", 27, 11-11-90, DayTroy Lyons, (404) 263-3432) defeated
    2. **Rudy Rosado (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 1-1, AMMA: 0-1, 144.4, 5'7", 31, 3-10-87, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 565-1972) by TKO at 1:50 of round 1.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
        • Rudy Rosado defeated Jordan LaFavor (Jensen Beach, Florida, USA, 0-2, AMMA: 0-1, 144.4, 5'8", 34, 9-2-83, Skylar Gunnoe, (772) 486-7735) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
        • Daniel Spain defeated **Zeen Rungsawang (Columbus, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 142, 5'6", 18, 10-15-99, Mr. Cha, (754) 422-1457.) by KO at 1:59 of round 2.
          • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
            • Zeen Rungsawang has been issued a 120 day no competition medical suspension until 12-3-18.
            • Rudy Rosado has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.


          • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER'S IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE
            • David Thai (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-0, ---, 5'6", 4-8-95, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487)
            • Jerson Talesse (North Miami, Florida, USA, 0-0, ---, 5'9", 20, 10-17-97, Joseco Varrubias, (786) 444-8273)

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER WELTERWEIGHT: 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: John Gray (Darkville, Maryland, USA, 7-0/3, 151, 5'9", 22, 9-9-95, Vince Mosca, (410) 952-1641) defeated
    2. Zack Desa (Pekering, Ontario, Canada, 10-8, 153, 5'9", 26, 1-21-92, Sasi Rolo, (905) 492-7477) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Zack Desa defeated Joaquin Pena (San Juan, Puerto Rico, 0-1, 150.4, 5'8", 24, ?-2-93, Juan Delgado, (787) 562-7984) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
        • John Gray defeated Robbinson Galvez (Calistoga, California, USA, 4-2, MMA: 0-1, S: 4, 153, 5'8", 3-12-96, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Zack Desa defeated A'keem Bashir (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 2-2, AMMA: 5-2, 152.6, 5'9", 30, 2-28-88, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Robbinson Galvez defeated **Kendall Parker (Folkstar, Georgia, USA, 2-1, ABX: 1-0, 150, 5'10", 24, 9-21-93, George Bush, (614) 557-6713) by TKO at 1:12 of round 3.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Kendall Parker has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT: 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Joseph Long (Cleveland, Tennessee, USA, 10-1/5, AMMA: 3-0/2, 155.8, 6', 22, 10-20-95, David Robins, (423) 453-1975) defeated
    2. Rafael Angobaldo (Whitestone, New York, USA, 4-4/1, 158.4, 5'9", 27, 12-2-90, Dave Moy, (917) 558-5879) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Rafael Angobaldo defeated Jose Couarrubias (Hialeah, Florida, USA, 10-6/2, 159, 5'10", 34, 6-26-83, Martin Castro, (786) 704-6050) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
        • Joseph Long defeated Justin Ayres (Willits, Florida, USA, 1-2, A: 5-2-1, 157.4, 5'10", 27, 8-4-90, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Rafael Angobaldo defeated Bryann Ortiz Lopez (Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, 2-2, ABX: 2-0, 157.6, 5'11", 22, 9-3-95, Juan Delgado, (787) 562-7984) by split decision, 29-28, 29-26 & 28-29.
            • Jose Couarrubias defeated Peter Kohout (Talahassee, Florida, USA, 1-3, ABX: 33-1/13, AMMA: 3-0 157.4, 5'7", 25, 12-11-92, Brandon Ryals, (850) 345-9689) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
            • Justin Ayres defeated Alexander Chang (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 4-5/1, S: 2, 158.4, 5'11", 35, 11-8-82, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0096) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • Joseph Long defeated Zachary Rowell (Pensacola, Florida, USA, 0-1, 154.8, 5'7", 23, 7-23-94, Dahlen Wilson, (419) 450-8680) by unanimous decision,. 29-28, 29-28 & 29-27.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT: 153.1 lbs. - 159 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Christopher Hines (Atlanta, Georgia, USA, 3-0, 157.2, 6'1", 28, 2-26-90, Devorius Tubbs, (404) 503-8487) defeated
    2. William Silva (Orlando, Florida, USA, 2-1, 157, 5'11", 18, 11-3-99, Augusto Juarez, (706) 992-7112) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Christopher Hines defeated **Otis Paige Jr. (Westland, Michigan, USA, 1-1, 158, 5'9", 33, 2-16-85, Elliott Cooper, (313) 581-8999) by TKO at 1:21 of round 1.
        • William Silva defeated Michael Cefalu (Danielsville, Georgia, USA, 1-0, AMMA: 1-3, 156.2, 5'10", 30, 11-24-87, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0096) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Otis Paige Jr. defeated Antonio Allen (Woodstock, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 159, 6'4", 24, 1-2-94, Devorious Tubbs (770) 364-0777) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
            • Christopher Hines defeated Brandon Baudin (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 0-1, 152.1, 5'11", 26, 10-9-91, Brian Tyle, (904) 738-1118) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 29-27.
            • Michael Cefalu defeated Piyaphan Prasitphan (Columbus, Georgia, USA, 0-2, 155.4, 6', 20, 10-8-97, Mr. Cha, (754) 422-1457) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
            • William Silva defeated Luc Nguyem (Port Saint Lucie, Florida, USA, 0-1, 157, 5'9", 18, 9-7-99, Skyler Gunnoe, (772) 486-7736) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Otis Paige Jr. has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - MIDDLEWEIGHT: 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Scott MacKenzie (Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 17-4/11, S: 3-0, AMMA: 1-0 165. 6', 30, 11-25-87, Chad Sawyer, (403) 650-8413) defeated
    2. Bryan Burgos (Bronx, New York, USA, 13-5, 165, 5'10", 28, 4-29-90, Jamie McDonald, (347) 423-6001) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Scott MacKenzie defeated **Michael Young (Davie, Florida, USA, 0-0, 165, 5'9", 22, 9-20-95, Jorge Ayala, (954) 306-0900) by TKO at 1:03 of round 1.
        • Bryan Burgos defeated Eric Ingram (Cordova, Tennessee, USA, 7-3/1, AMMA: 8-1, 165, 5'9", 27, 1-15-91, Eric Ingram, (901) 831-2565) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Scott MacKenzie defeated **Steve DeVito (South Palm Beach, Florida, USA, 3-0, 165, 6', 28, 2-24-90, Jason Somcnay, (561) 351-4784) by TKO at 1:21 of round 2.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Steve DeVito has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.
                • Michael Young has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.


              • THE FOLLOWING FIGHTER'S IN THIS DIVISION DID NOT COMPETE
                • Kachamaa Hylton (Tampa Bay, Florida, USA, 11-2-2/6, ---, 6', 31, 5-7-82, David Gogichaish, (813) 545-8212)

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - MIDDLEWEIGHT: 159.1 lbs. - 165 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Keith Rupe (Fort Benning, Georgia, USA, 2-0, AMMA: 1-2, 160.6, 5'7", 35, 10-18-82, Mr. Cha, (754) 422-1457) defeated
    2. Jason Stam (Norcross, Georgia, USA, 1-1, 165, 5'8", 30, 11-10-87, Amir Dadovic, (470) 545-4732) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jason Stam defeated Nicholas Ramlal (Dacula, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 160.6, 6', 25, 6-28-93, Amir Dadovir, (470) 545-4732) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
        • Keith Rupe defeated Sean Probber (Boca Raton, Florida, USA, 0-1, 161.4, 6'1", 31, 6-1-87, Brooks Buerk, (561) 860-4955) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT: 168.1 lbs. - 175 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Flavio Brito (Boston Massachusetts, USA, 15-5-2, 172.2, 5'11", 30, 2-16-88, Kake Mainini, (617) 943-3510) defeated
    2. **Johnnithan Freeman (Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA, 8-4, 173.4, 6'1", 23, 4-7-95, Justin Burns (864) 310-0096) by TKO at :35 seconds of round 3.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Flavio Brito defeated **Jalien Henry (Detroit, Michigan, USA, 6-1/1, 171.2, 6', 23, 5-2-95, Elliott Cooper, (313) 581-8999) by TKO at :29 seconds of round 3.
        • Johnnithan Freeman defeated Jacob Darr (Baltimore, Maryland, USA, 10-9, ABX: 1-1, 174.6, 6'2", 24, 3-23-94, Vince Mosca, (410) 952-1641) by unanimous decision, 30-27 on all three judges cards.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Flavio Brito defeated **Morgan Holling (Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada, 1-4, 173.8, 6', 36, 10-15-81, Sandra Bastian, (403) 669-9319) by TKO at 1:20 of round 3.
            • Jalien Henry defeated Logan Howard (Kernersville, North Carolina, USA, 5-1/1, 174.4, 6', 21, 1-22-96, Chris Clodfelter, (336) 403-4493) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-27 & 29-27.
            • Johnnithan Freeman defeated **Ruben Padilla (Glenview, Illinois, USA, 0-1, 174.6, 5'9", 22, 6-19-96, No Trainer Listed) by TKO at :26 seconds of round 2.
            • Jacob Darr defeated Andrew Bean (Orlando, Florida, USA, 3-3/2, 171.8, 6'7", 34, 12-21-83, Michael Lombardo, (407) 405-4094) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Morgan Holling has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.
                • Johnnithan Freeman has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.
                • Ruben Padilla has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.
                • Jalien Henry has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT: 175.1 lbs. - 182 lbs.
    NOVICE MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Alexandre Robinson (Moose Creek, Ontario, Canada, 3-0, 182, 6'2", 21, 2-4-97, Marek Wolosewicz, (613) 400-2465) defeated
    2. **Hayden Blank (Pandora, Ohio, USA, 3-1, 177, 6', 17, 9-16-00, Robert Blank, (419) 233-2879) by KO at 1:41 of round 2.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Hayden Blank defeated **Jonathan Grant (Houston, Texas, USA, 0-1, S: 1-2, 179, 5'9", 35, 10-26-82, Cyrus Washington, (346) 701-8763) by TKO at 1:32 of round 2.
        • Alexandre Robinson defeated Mansour Ibrahim (Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA, 0-1, 181.2, 6'2", 18, 10-3-99, Amir Dadvic, (404) 200-4557) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Hayden Blank defeated Taraja Ramsess (Lithonia, Georgia, USA, 0-2, 177, 6'2", 36, 3-9-82, Justin Burns, (864) 310-0096) by split decision, 29-26, 28-27 and 27-28.
            • Alexandre Robinson defeated Kate'-Verdll Lafayctte (Nashville, Tennessee, USA, 0-1, 176.8, 6'1", 21, 9-1-96, Kevin Walker, (615) 975-7854) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 30-27.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Hayden Blank has been issued a 60 day no competition medical suspension until 10-5-18.
                • Jonathan Grant has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________

  • ADULT MENS - CRUISERWEIGHT 186.1 lbs. - 198 lbs.
    OPEN MUAY THAI RULES


    1. CHAMPION: Jonathan Christenson (Santa Rosa, California, USA, 6-3, S: 3, 193.8, 6', 29, 12-12-88, Ben Brown, (707) 292-2541) defeated
    2. Shahriar Zolfaghari (Chicago, Illinois, USA, 34-6/11, 198, 6', 26, 1-14-18, Brian Gassaway, (312) 646-0626) by walkover.
      Zolfaghari pulled out of bout due to injury from previous bout.
      • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 2
        • Jonathan Christenson defeated Neal Hall (Charlette, North Carolina, USA, 1-2, S: 3-0, AMMA: 0-0-1, 193.2, 6', 32, 4-6-86, Seth Curtis,) by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-26 & 30-26.
        • Shahriar Zolfaghari defeated Joshua Brook (Miami, Florida, USA, 5-9/1, 197.2, 6'1", 34, 12-13-83, Dave Gomez, (305) 992-1566) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
          • SATURDAY PRELIM ROUND 1
            • Jonathan Christenson defeated **Henry Alvarez (Deland, Florida, USA, 1-4/1, ABX: 1-0-1, 198, 6', 33, 5-27-85, Bradly Horner, (321) 848-8001) by TKO at 1:54 of round 3.
            • Shahriar Zolfaghari defeated Kevin Williams (Taylor, Michigan, USA, 0-1, 195, 5'10", 25, 12-28-92, Elliott Cooper, (313) 581-8999) by unanimous decision, 29-28 on all three judges cards.
            • Joshua Brook defeated Nicholas McCarty (Orlando, Florida, USA, 0-1, S: 1-1, 192.4, 5'11", 23, 8-5-94, Todd Broadaway, (407) 455-1208) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.
              • (**) MEDICAL SUSPENSIONS
                • Henry Alvarez has been issued a 30 day no competition medical suspension until 9-4-18.

    ____________________________________


2018 IKF World Classic Point Muay Thai Kickboxing Results


COMING SOON


SOME EVENT NOTES


  • FINAL RESULTS FOR THESE STATS ARE STILL BEING ADDED

    • Registered Fighters: 310

    • Fighters who Fought: 249

    • Fighters "SCHEDULED TO FIGHT" who NO SHOWED or Did Not Make Weight: 19

    • Number of bouts Fought: 160

    • Wins by Stop: 35
      • Wins by Knockouts (KO) 7
      • Wins by Technical Knock Outs (TKO) 28
      • Wins by Disqualification: -0-

    • Wins by Decisions 125
      • Wins by Unanimous Decisions 92
      • Wins by Split Decisions 33
      • Wins by Majority Decisions 0

    • Wins By Forfeit: 2

    • Draws - Overtime Rounds: 2

    • Fighters who entered Tournament with an 0-0 Record, and won the title: ---

    • Most KO/TKO by 1 Fighter
      • --- ---
    • Quickest KO/TKO Stop:
      • ---

___________________________________

FOR EVENT PHOTOS GO TO



Lolalandphotography.pixieset.com

















PAST IKF TOURNAMENTS - CLICK HERE




IKF HOME - IKF NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - IKF RULES - MERCHANDISE - ISCF MMA